Vidyalaya Plan 2018-19

Part – A

vidyalaya plan

I-VIDYALAYA PROFILE

 

A-   GENERAL INFORMATION

 

NAME OF THE VIDYALAYA

 

SURANUSSI

REGION

 

Type of BuildingA1/A/B/C/D/E

CHANDIGARH

B

SCHOOL CODE

 

1673

AFFILIATION NO.

1600014

YEAR OF ESTABLISHMENT

 

01/07/1979

SECTOR

 

DEFENCE

GEOGRAPHICAL LOCATION (COORDINATES)

31.3730° N, 75.5433° E

AREA (BUILT UP)

 

29250 sq feet

TOTAL AREA

12 acer

NAME OF THE PRINCIPAL

 

MEENAKSHI JAIN

Landline (o)-0181-2670800

Landline (R)-

Mobile-9888134526

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it., This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

DATE OF JOINING IN

PRESENT KV-11/08/2014

PRESENT POST-PRINCIPAL

NAME OF THE PERSON WHO CAN BE CONTACTED IN ABSENCE OF PRINCIPAL

Ms. Neelam

Sr. Most PGT

 

 

 

Mobile No. 8427055122

NAME OF THE CHAIRMAN

 

Col. Navdeep Singh Saran

Landline (o)-0181-2671008

Landline (R)-

Mobile-

E-mail-

 

 

 

 

B-     SCHOOL DATA (as on 31ST March, 2017)

(I)                 STUDENTS ENROLMENT POSITION

CATEGORYWISE

I

II

III

IV

V

VI

TOTAL

BOYS

175

19

58

12

433

 

697

GIRLS

181

15

57

7

431

 

691

TOTAL

1388

RESV. CAEGORY

SC

ST

OBC

GEN

TOTAL

BOYS

304

6

51

262

623

GIRLS

292

8

48

290

638

TOTAL

 

COMUNITY

HINDU

MUSLIM

SIKH

CHRISTIAN

BUDDHIST

JAIN

ZOROASTRIAN

OTHER

TOTAL

BOYS

624

8

60

5

 

 

 

 

697

GIRLS

633

3

48

7

 

 

 

 

691

TOTAL

1388

HANDICAPPED

ORTHOPEADIC HANDICAPPED

VISUAL HANDICAPPED

HEARING HANDICAPPED

AUTISTIC CHILDREN

TOTAL

BOYS

6

0

0

0

6

GIRLS

2

0

0

0

2

TOTAL

8

MISC QUOTA

RTE

BPL

SGC

KVS-STAFF

CHAIRMAN QUOTA

MP QUOTA

HRM Quota

TOTAL

BOYS

126

0

 

 

5

5

0

 

GIRLS

103

0

37

4

2

7

0

 

TOTAL

 

                                               

 


 

 

(II)               STAFF POSITION

Cadre

Sex wise

 

Category wise

 

Physical handicapped

 

Male

Female

Total

SC

ST

OBC

Minority

Others

 

OH

VH

HH

 

Principal

 

1

1

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

VP/Principal Gr.II

0

0

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PGT

4

7

11

6

 

1

 

4

 

 

 

 

 

TGT

6

4

10

3

1

1

 

5

 

 

 

 

 

TGT (WE)

 

1

1

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

TGT (AE)

 

1

1

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TGT (P&HE)

 

1

1

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

HM

 

1

1

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PRT

2

15

17

4

 

1

 

12

 

1

 

 

 

PRT (MUSIC)

 

1

1

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

ASO

0

0

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SSA

0

0

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

JSA

0

0

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LIBRARIAN

 

1

1

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SUB STAFF

6

0

6

5

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

Hostel Staff

0

0

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TOTAL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(III)             DATA RELATED TO WORKING SPOUSE OF TEACHERS

 

S No

Name of Teacher

Designation

Name of Spouse

Details of organization & place where the spouse is working

Remarks

1

Mr. Amrik Singh

PRT

MS. Kamaljeet

KV SURANUSSI

 

2

MS. Kamal Jeet

PRT

Mr. Amrik Singh

KV SURANUSSI

 

3

Ms. Renu Malik

PRT

Mr.Sanjeev Malik

KV SURANUSSI

 

4

Mr. Sanjeev Malik

TGT

Ms. Renu Malik

KV SURANUSSI

 

5

Ms. Rashmi Sharma

PGT

Mr. AvinashChander

KV 4 , Jalandhar Cantt

 

6

Ms. Sukhvinder kaur

PRT

Mr. Kuldip Singh

Lecturer, Govt Sr. Sec School , Mouli, DistKapurthala

 

7

Ms. Gulraj Kaur

PRT

Mr. B.S Chhabra

DGM, BSNL, Jalandhar

 

8

Ms. Roopam

PRT

Mr. Anil Kumar

Design Mech.3, Diesel Shed, Sabarmati, Ahemdabadh, Indian Railway

 

9

Ms. Meenakshi Sharma

PRT

Mr. Vinod Kumar Sharma

Maths Master, Govt, Sr. Sec School, Patarkalan, Jalandhar

 

10

Ms. Meenakshi Sharma

PRT

Mr. Mohinder Paul Sharma

Asst. manager, SBI Ludhaiana

 

11

Ms. Kanta Devi

PRT

Mr. Ashwani Kumar

Sr. Manager, PNB Kartarpur

 

12

Ms. Anita Gulati

TGT

Mr. R.C. Gulati

Retd. Sen. Manager , UCO Bank

 

13

Mr. Vishal

TGT

Ms. Nisha

Science Mistress, GSSS , Chitti, Jalandhar

 

14

Ms. Babita Kaushal

TGT

Mr.Varinder Mohan

Head draftsman, PWD, B&R, Jalndhar

 

15

Mr. Surjit Kumar

TGT

Ms. Chandrakanta

Hindi mistress,Govt. High School, Dhogri, Jalandhar

 

16

Ms. Vinod Kumar

TGT

Mr. Kamaljit Singh

Off. Superintendent, RCF Kapurthala

 

17

Ms. Rajkumari

HM

Mr. Raj Kumar

Drawing Teacher, Govt. Middle School, Sabowal, Jalandhar

 

18

Ms. Sunita Samra

PGT

Dr. Devinder Kumar

SMO, CHC, Shahkot, Jalandhar

 

19

Ms. Neelam

PGT

Mr. Deepak Kumar

Deputy Chief Manager, (Technical Department), Danik Jagran

 

20

Mohmmad. Aslam

TGT

Kumari Gulshan

TGT (English) KV 2 , AFS Adampur

 

(IV)             Appointment of Doctor, Nurses, Counselors and Coaches (Sports, Performing arts etc. )

 

Sl. No

Post

Sex

Date of Appointment

1

Nurses

Female

03.04.2018

2

Counselors

Female

04.04.2018

3

Coaches

Female

03.04.2018

4.

Yoga

Male

03.04.2018

 

 

C-      ACHIEVMENTS AS ON 31st March, 2017

  1. Curricular Activities

 

(I)                EXAMINATION (CBSE)

CLASSES

Enrollment

Appeared

Passed

Pass %

PI

No. of students getting more than 70% marks

Name of position Holders

XII (Sc.)

40

40

39

97.5

 

28

I Shipra Gupta

II Nidhi Singh

III Hafiza

XII (Comm.)

30

30

29

96.67

 

20

I Mishu Jhamat

II Lakshit Ahuja

III Avneet Kaur Gill

XII (Hum.)

26

26

25

96.67

 

08

I Ankush Kamboj

II Sunny Kumar Jha

III Yuvraj Singh

X

86

86

82

95.35

53.31

25

I Tarandeep Kaur

II Vishakha

III Raavi Chauhan

(II)             EXAMINATION (Home)

XI (Sc.)

43

43

31

72.09

05

I Akansha Jha

II Jatin

III Sapna Bhardwaj

XI (Comm.)

40

40

34

85

02

I Karamjeet Singh

II Harsh Khosla

III Ramanjot Kaur

XI (Hum.)

34

34

28

82

03

I Abhay Singh

II Vivek Dangwal

III Manjit Kaur

IX

43

42

40

43

42

40

27

28

29

67

66.6

72.5

11

11

20

I Ananya  Mahey

II Harprabhleen

III Priyanka

                 

 

 

(III)           The Learning Attainment of Students & Target

Class

Learning Attainment of Students for the year 2016-17 (%  of Students)

Target for the year 2018-19 (% of Students)

Remarks

L 1

L 2

L 3

L 1

L 2

L 3

 

I

92

13

0

95

10

0

 

II

105

11

0

110

06

0

 

III

90

27

0

100

17

0

 

IV

73

39

12

90

24

10

 

V

95

28

05

110

15

03

 

VI

41

55

37

52

61

20

 

VII

35

58

29

47

54

21

 

VIII

42

43

39

53

48

23

 

( L 1- 70% and above Grade, L 2 –45% - 69% L 3 45% below)

 

IV.   EXAMINATION (Competitive)

Competitive Exam

AIEEE

IIT-JEE

NEET

PMT

CLAT

NDA

OTHER

No. of students Selected

2

0

1

0

0

0

8

Targets

5

2

2

2

2

2

10

  1. (i) CO-CURRICULAR & EXTRACURRICULAR ACTIVITIES AS ON 31st March  2018

NUMBER OF PARTICIPANTS

NUMBER OF POSITION HOLDER

 
 

Regional level

National Level

SGFI/Associations/Federation (Open)

Regional level

National Level

SGFI/Associations/Federation (Open)

 

58

15

03

52

05

 

 

 

NUMBER OF PARTICIPANTS

NUMBER OF POSITION HOLDER

 
 

Cluster Level

Regional level

National Level

Cluster Level

Regional level

National Level

 

40+5=45 (Social Sci.)

1

NIL

6

-

-

 

(Bal Mela)

-

-

-

-

-

 

(Thinking Day – Cubs and Bulbul)

-

-

-

-

-

 

 

AREA

NUMBER OF PARTICIPANTS

NUMBER OF POSITION HOLDER

 
 
 

Regional Level

KVS National

National Level

Regional Level

KVS National

National Level

 

National Children Science Congress

14

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jawaharlal Nehru Junior Science and Maths Olympiad

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

INSPIRE Award

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Maths Olympiad

02

 

 

 

 

 

 

Science Olympiad

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AREA

NUMBER OF PARTICIPANTS

NUMBER OF POSITION HOLDER

 
 

RashtrapatiPurashkar/Golden Arrow

RajyaPurashkar/ChaturthCharan

TritiyaSopan/TritiyaCharan

RashtrapatiPurashkar/Golden Arrow

RajyaPurashkar/ChaturthCharan

TritiyaSopan/TritiyaCharan

 

Scout & Guides

NIL

 

13

NIL

NIL

NIL

 

Cub & Bulbul

6+6

 

12+12

6+6

 

12+12

 

Tarunutsav

S.NO

Name of the activity

No. of students trained

Remarkable achievements if any

1

Guiding Counseling

39

 

2

Sports

12

 

3

Youth Parliament

25

 

4.

Painting

39

 

5.

Extempore

39

 

 

Activities

Level (Cluster/Regional/ National)

No. of students Selected

Names of Achievers

Next stage of Participation

 

Science Olympiad

 

 

 

 

 

Math’s Olympiad

35/002/NIL

02/NIL/NIL

Jassandeep Singh , Ramanjyot Kaur

Regional level

 

Cyber Olympiad

 

 

 

 

 

Green Olympiad

58 School Level

 

 

 

 

IGBC Green Building Contest

 

 

 

 

 

National Sc. Congress

-/14/-

 

 

 

 

Sc. Exhibition

Regional level

01

Aditi Rai Sharma

 

 

National Social Sc. Exh.

 

 

 

 

 

Youth Parliament

 

 

 

 

 

Swachh Bharat Abhiyan

 

 

 

 

 

 

Scout & Guides

  1. Rastrapati Puraskar

 

 

 

 

 

  1. Rajya Puraskar

Regional

 

 

 

 

  1. Golden  Arrow

Regional level

6Cubs+6 Bulbul

Rudhraksh V-A, jasmanpreet V-C, Satpal V-B, Vishal V-B, Aryan V-B, Anmoldeep IV-C

Himani V-A, Sukriti V-A, Prerna V-B, Simran V-C, Ridhima V-C, Jiya V-B

 

 

 

 

Games & Sports

 

Level

 

Event

No. of students

Remarks

 

SGFI

Athletics

Athletics

 

 

 

National Level

Athletics

Badminton

Handball

Cricket

Basketball

04

01

02

03

03/02

 

 

 

Regional Level

Athletics

Badminton

Handball

Cricket

Basketball

 

 

 

 

State Level

Athletics

 

 

 

 

Other

Athletics

 

 

 

 

             

 

(ii) ACTIVITIES OUTSIDE THE KVS

S No

Name of Activity

Name of Agency

No of Students participated

Position

Names  of Achievers

Remarks

1

SPORTS

 

 

 

 

 

2

CULTURAL

UNDER National campaign on energy conservation 2017-18 ,MoP

30

2

Ananya  (IX)

Priyanka (IX)

 

3

SCIENTIFIC

 

 

 

 

 

4

ANY OTHER (Eg: International events)

 

 

 

 

 

(iii) ALUMNI

  • Outstanding Alumni (Alumni who has recognition at local/state/National/International level in different fields-Cultural,Technical,scientific,medicine,political,administrative etc)

S No

Name of Alumni

Qualification

Field of working

Designation

Contact Number

Remarks

1

Sh. Sumandeep Singh

B. D. S.

Punjab State Medical Dept.

Medical Officer

9464382279

 

2

Sh. Ravinder Singh

B. Tech

Engineer

Area manager Bharat Petroleum

9988087452

 

 

  • Number of Activities Organized (2017-18) :Nil
  • Number of Classes/ Sessions taken by Alumni(2017-18):  Nil
  • Activities Planned under Alumni (2018-19): Formation of alumni is in process

 

Achievement  of Vidyalaya (like “Green Your School” Contest by IGBC, Inter- school competition, National Swachhata Award  etc. in 100 words):

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(iv) Status of Foreign Language:

S.No

Name of the Language

no. of students enrolled for the foreign language

vi

vii

viii

ix

x

xi

xii

 

 

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

 

 

 

II- Infrastructure Plan

  1. Building Plan:

 

Available in  No.

Proposed / Expansion

Budget plan

Class Rooms

36

 

 

Smart /e-Class Rooms

19

 

 

Physics lab

1

 

 

Chemistry lab

1

 

 

Bio lab

1

 

 

Jr. Science lab

1

 

 

Geography Lab

0

 

 

Computer Lab

2

 

 

Math’s Lab

0

 

 

Language Lab

0

 

 

Work Experience Workshop

1

 

 

Yoga Room

0

 

 

Art Room

1

 

 

Resource Room

1

 

 

Music Room

1

 

 

Activity Room

0

 

 

Staff Room

1

 

 

Conference Hall / Auditorium

0

 

 

Sports Room

1

 

 

Library

1

 

 

Children’s’ Park

1

 

 

Playgrounds

2

 

 

Garden

2

 

 

Science/ Math’s Park

1

 

 

Admin Office

2

 

 

Canteen

1

 

 

Boys Toilets

4

 

 

Girls Toilets

4

 

 

Bathrooms

8

 

 

Facilities for Divyang

 

 

 

i)                    Ramp

3 in ground floor

1 ramp proposed for 1st floor

 

ii)                   Toilet

3

 

 

iii)                 Wheel Chair

1

 

 

  1. Assets (Furniture)

Furniture Type

Available in  No.

Proposed Acquisition/ Repair

Remark

Duel Desk

650

12

 

Single Desk

325

16

 

Teacher’s Table

28

4

 

Teacher’s chair

30

8

 

Almirah

62

 

 

Computer Table

10

 

 

Computer Chair

0

 

 

Lab Table

10

 

 

Lab Stools

195

10

 

 

  1. Assets (labs equipment (Value above Rs. 15.000/-)

Name of Lab

Availability of infrastructure as per benchmark of labs

Availability of equipment as per benchmark of labs

Proposed development of infrastructure/acquisition

Bio Lab

YES

PARTIAL

 

Chem Lab

YES

PARTIAL

 

 

 

 

 

  1. Assets (IT Infrastructure) (Value above Rs. 15.000/-)

Articles

Available in  No.

Proposed Procurement / Repair

Remark

Computers

74

 

10 for condemnation

Printer

4

2 Lexmark printer to be repair, Cartridge refill

2 Lexmark, 1 Color printer, 1 laserjet

Projector

21

 

 

ACs

10

2 more ACs

2 ACs to be condemned

Magic box

5

3 magic box needed to be repaired

 

Ipad

5

 

 

Visualizer

16

 

 

Interactive board

10

 

 

Laptop

1

 

 

WiFi Set

1

 

 

 

  1. Assets (Library)

Sl. No.

Articles

Available in  No.

Proposed Acquisition/ Repair

Remark

1

Table

06

03

 

2

Almirah

01

 

 

3

Bookshelves

57

 

 

4

Books in Hindi

8158

 

 

5

Books in English

7932

 

 

 

  1. Assets (Music)

Sl. No.

Articles

Available in  No.

Proposed Acquisition/ Repair

Remark

1

Harmonium

10

 

 

2

Synthesizer (Key Board)

2

 

 

3

Tabla

5

 

 

4

Dholak

3

 

 

5

Congo

6

 

 

6

Flute

2

 

 

7

Voilin

5

 

 

8

Mouth organ

0

3

 

9

Khanjari

0

 

 

10

Dufflee

14

4

 

11

Miracus/Kabass

4

 

 

12

Marching Triangle

0

 

 

13

Marching drum

0

 

 

14

Symbate

0

 

 

15

Jazz drum set

1

 

 

16

Any other (Guitar)

8

3

 

 

  1. Assets (Workshop/Art & Craft/Sport)(Value above Rs. 5.000/-)

Department

Articles

Available in  No.

Proposed Acquisition/ Repair

Remark

Work Experience

A/V

2

 

 

Art & Culture

N/A

 

 

 

Sports

GYM Set

Basket Ball Poles

Hand Ball Goal Post

01

1 set

1 set

 

 

Gardening

Lawn Mover

02

 

 

Any other department

 

 

 

 

Examination

Photo Copier

01

 

 

Resource Room

Multi Copier

01(RISO)

 

 

 

TV

01

 

 

Misc

Water Cooler with UV

05

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  1. Assets (Office)(Value above Rs. 15.000/-)

Articles

Available in  No.

Proposed Acquisition/ Repair

Remark

NIL

N/A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  1. Medical Room Facilities

Facilities

Available in  No.

Proposed Acquisition/ Repair

Remark

Cot

03

 

Intact

Wheel Chair

1

 

Intact

Almirah for Medicine

1

 

Intact

Stethoscope

1

 

Intact

Sphygmomanometer

1

 

Intact

Glucometer

0

1

 

 

  1. Suggestion Box :                                               01

1. Whether the Suggestion Box is installed:          YES

2. Whether the Suggestion Box is opened every month:                               YES

3. Whether the record is being maintained regarding suggestion:              YES

4. The Action taken on Suggestions:

S.No

Suggestion

Action Taken

 

Nil

N/A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

III. Safety & Security

  1. (1) Safety Plan

Security features Installed

No. of article/Installed

Whether functioning or not

Location Where  installed

Proposed new location  for installation

No. of article required

Fire Extinguishers

25

YES

Labs, Corridor, Electrical main Panel

 

 

Fire Alarm

N/A

 

 

 

 

CC TV

16

YES

2-gate, 1 ground, 3 class room, 10 corridor

Yes  some other places in school building

16

Public Announcement System

-

-

-

VP Room/ Office

1

Walkie Talkie System

-

-

-

-

-

Inter-com

1 (8 Channel)

Yes

-

-

-

 

 

(2)    Emergency Supplies/ Facilities

Facilities

Existing Position

Proposed  for Expansion

Article required

Sufficient Drinking Water& Food

Yes

 

 

Emergency Lighting System

 

 

Genset Planned to be purchased.

First Aid Kits

Yes

 

 

Emergency Evacuation Plan

Yes

 

 

Emergency Communication System

Yes

 

 

Water Tanks

Yes

2

 

Sanitation Supplies

Yes

 

 

Boundary wall/ Fencing

Yes

 

 

Exit/Entrance Gate

Yes

 

 

  1. Security Personnel

No. of Persons

Male

Female

Remark

03

Male

0

Out Sourced

 

  1. School Staff Training:

Training Area

No of Staff & Students Trained

Proposed Plan for training

  1. Evacuation Drills

60 staff and 1350 students approx

By Nov 2018

  1. Basic First Aid/ First Responder Skills

-

10 staff and 50 students to be trained by Aug 2018

  1. Safety Training

-

Mock drill on Disaster Event planned,  to be done by November 2018.

  1. Use of Fire Extinguisher

All staff trained.

10 students to be  trained by sep 2018

  1. How to turn off electricity, water and gas

6 Staff

-

  1. Psychological First Aid

1 Staff

3 Staff to be trained by Oct 2018

  1. Other: _______________________________

 

 

Note:

Sl. No.

Certificates

Date of Issue

Valid Till

 

Certificate of the fire safety

 

Request has been sent  Fire Brigade Department

 

Certificate of safety of school building

 

Request has been sent MES

 

Certificate of Potable Water

13.06.2018

For one year

  1. SCHOOL RESPONSE TEAMS

 

Sl.No

Particulars

Name of Team Leader

Members  with Designation

Contact Details

 

1

Child Rights Protection Cell

Ms. Pawandeep, PGT(Comm) – I/C

1. PGT (Economics)

2. PGT(Biology)

3. Ms. BabitaKaushal, TGT(Eng)

4. Ms. Darshana, Librarian

5. Ms. KantaKumari, PRT

6. Students

a. Adarsh Jha

b.Sapna Bhardwaj

 

2

Evacuation Team

1. Ms. Darshana Azad, PGT (Hist) – I/C

 

1.  Ms Neelam , PGT (Geo)

2. Ms. Raj Kumari, HM

3. Ms. Gulraj Kaur, PRT

4. Mr. Rajinder Kumar, Sub Staff

 

3

Search & Rescue Team

Mr. Kshmir Singh PGT PHY

1 Mr. Kshmir Singh PGT PHY

2 Mr. Satvir Singh TGT SST

3 Mr. Drga Prasad TGT WE

4 Ms. Babita TGT ENG

5 Ms. Raj Kumari HM

 

4

First Aid & Medical

Team

1. PGT (Bio) – I/C

 

1. Ms.Kuldip Kaur, TGT,(BIO)

2. Ms. Renu Malik, PRT

3. Nurse

4. Mr.Rajinder, Sub staff

 

5

Transport Safety Team

Ms. Meenakshi Jain (Principal)

1. Ms. Meenakshi Jain (Chairman)

2. Mr. Kashmir Singh, PGT (Phys)

3. Mr. Amarjit Kumar, TGT (Eng)

4. Mr. Amrik Singh, PRT

5. Mr. Rattan, Sub Staff

 

6

Team for students

with special needs

(Divyang)

Ms. Raj Kumari HM

1 Ms. Raj Kumari HM

2 Ms. SunitaSethi

3 Ms. MeenakshiTakur MUS.

4Ms. Dharshana Azad LIB

 

7

Internal Complaint Committee (ICC)

. Ms. Rashmi, PGT (Maths) – I/C

1. Ms. Darshana Azad, PGT(Hist)

2. Ms. Kuldeep ,TGT(Bio)

3.Mr.  Mohd. Aslam TGT(Maths)

4. Ms. Raj Kumari, HM

5. Counselor

 

8

Grievance Redressal Committee

. Ms. Rashmi, PGT (Maths) – I/C

1. Ms. Darshana Azad, PGT(Hist)

2. Ms. Kuldeep ,TGT(Bio)

3.Mr.  Mohd. Aslam TGT(Maths)

4. Ms. Raj Kumari, HM

5. Counselor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

V- Academic

 

  1. Curricular Activities  -   As per KVS Guidelines

 

  1. Strategic goals and plan for expected  improvement of quality & quantity of result for 2018-19

Class

Enrollment

Pass %

 

PI

Strategies / Plan of Action

Remarks

Achieved

Target

Achieved

Target

2018

2019

2018

2019

2018

2019

XII (Sc.)

40

 

97.5

100

 

 

*             Remedial Classes (Primary)

 

*             (VI-XII)-Extra Classes

*             Short Tests

*             Preparing Minimum Level of Learning classwisesubjectwise

 

 

*             Special Classes for XI & XII (need based)

*             Study Camps  for class XII

*             Extra Class for XI / XII

 

*             Monthly Test XII

*  EverySaturday

 

*  Afterthe schoolhours

*  Monthly

*  FromApril15

 

*  Sec.Sat., Sundays&Holidays

 

 

 

 

*  Vacation &Breaks

 

*  From1 August2017

 

 

 

FromApril2017

XII (Comm.)

30

 

96.67

100

 

 

XII (Hum.)

26

 

96.16

100

 

 

X

86

 

95.35

100

53.31

60

XI (Sc.)

43

 

72.09

100

 

 

XI (Comm.)

40

 

85

100

 

 

XI (Hum.)

34

 

82

100

 

 

IX

125

 

74.4

100

 

 

                   
  1.  
    1. Workshops to be planned for all teachers:

Short duration workshops to be organize at Vidyalaya level

Strategies

Target

Expected Achievement

Remarks

Content enrichment  through Demonstration/Meeting/ seminars in concern subjects

Demo lesson by the HODs

Lesson on Back to Basic

 

 

Throughout the year (Last Working Day/ Saturday for Primary Classes)

In-house Content Enrichment

 

Communication Skills

Spoken and written English Skill

Throughout the year

Improvement in communication

 

Life Skills

Stress management

 

 

By  July 2018

Teacher will be able to cope up the stress and their work efficiency will be enhanced.

 

Workshop for planning the TLM/Activity and graded assignments/Question Bank

Planning of TLM / Graded Assignment

 

 

 

 

Throughout the year (Last Working Day/ Saturday for Primary Classes)

Effectiveness in Teaching learning process

 

Any other training/workshops

Subject workshop/ in-service course of teachers

As per KVS Instruction

Improvement in pedagogy and teachers  skill

 

B-1   Workshop for capacity building -

Workshop for capacity building

Name of teacher

Subject

Area of concern

Strategies

TGT Maths

Mr. Aslam

Maths

Content Enrichment

Attended workshop 27 and 28 June 18

TGT Sci

Ms. Kuldeep

Sci

Content Enrichment

To Attend Workshop

TGT S.St

Mr. Satvir

S.St

Content Enrichment

To Attend Workshop

PGT Eco

Mr. Raspal Singh

Eco

Content Enrichment

To Attend Workshop

PGT Comm

Ms. Pawandeep

Comm

Content Enrichment

To Attend Workshop

PGT CS

Mr. Sunil Kumar

CS

Content Enrichment

To Attend Workshop

 

B-2 Workshop for underachieving teachers:

Workshop for underachieving teachers

Subject

Area of concern

Strategies

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  1. Expected Co-curricular & Extracurricular activities  for 2018-19

Activities

Planned Targets/ Date

Actual Date of Completion

Remarks/ Shortfall (if any)

Investiture ceremony

July 2018

 

 

Finalization of CCA schedule

April 2018

April 2018

 

Value Education Programme/Awakened Citizen Programme

Feb 2019

 

 

School Annual Day/ Sports Day

Nov/Dec 18

 

 

Educational Excursions

Sep18

 

 

Adventure Activities

 

 

 

Health Check up of Students

April 18

April 2018

 

National Adolescence Education Programme

Dec 18

 

 

Library Week

14-20 Nov 18

 

 

Science Exhibition

As per KVS Calendar

 

 

Social Sc. Exhibition

As per KVS Calendar

 

 

Art Exhibition

Oct 2018

 

 

Science Congress

As per KVS Calendar

 

 

Publication of Vidyalaya Patrika

July 2018

 

 

News Letter

31 July 2018

 

 

 

  1. Pratham Sopan Test

As per KVS Calendar

 

 

  1. Dwitiya Sopan Test

As per KVS Calendar

 

 

Cub & Bulbul

 

 

 

  1. Prathama Charan

As per KVS Calendar

 

 

  1. Dwitiya Charan

As per KVS Calendar

 

 

  1. Tritiya Charan

As per KVS Calendar

 

 

Any Other

 

 

 

S. No.

Activity/Programme

Planned Achievement Targets

Expected Date of Completion

Actual Date of Completion/ Actual Achievement

Remarks

1

Staff sanctions proposals: Proposals for up gradation /additional sections etc.

As per KVS requirement

 

 

KVS

2

Selection of staff for contractual appointments.

Interviews process for part time contractual teachers

 

 

Teachers appointed for new session 2018-19 from 1st week of April

3

Construction Works:

 

 

 

 

 

i) New works

10 additional rooms need to be constructed (KVS HQ level)

Process initiation by July 2017

 

Estimates would be obtained from MES/CPWD

 

ii) Maintenance & Repairs

*  Repairing of Electrical Panels and distribution points

 

Repairing of Overhead shed of stage and Canteen

*  Purchase of 50 KVA Genset

*  Partition (Grilling/Fencing)between Primary and Secondary Section on both the floor

*  Construction of girls urinal

*  Grilling of Watercoolers

*  Construction of Metallic frame/box/cabinet for water purifier

* Purchase 2 more water purifier and water cooler

*Iron Door in 7+ rooms where overhead projector has been installed

By 31st March 2018

 

 

 

iii) Developmental work

*  BALA project planned

*  Wall Painting in lower corridor of primary section

*  Flex Boards of Quotations,  Good Thoughts, related to NAEP etc.

*  Development of Wall of Heroes

By 31st  March 2019

 

 

 

iv) Coloring/white washing  of school building and staff  quarters, etc.

Staff Qtr  as per requirement with in Fund sanction

 

 

 

4

Transfer of land/execution of lease deed etc. if required.

N/A

 

 

 

5

Annual stock verification

Stock verification for the session 2018-19

31 march 2018

 

 

6

Vidyalaya Management Committee/Vidyalaya Executive Committee Meetings

Three VMC Meetings/ VEC  meetings

 

31 Mar 18,

30 Jan 18

21 Aug 17

 

 

7

Financial Management

 

 

 

 

 

i) Budget proposals

To  prepare and approval by VMC

April 2018

 

 

 

ii)Revised Estimates

To  prepare and approval by VMC Chairman

Aug 2018

 

AS per KVS Instruction

 

iii)Rectification if any

Re-appropriation of Budget

By Feb 2019

 

 

 

Games & Sports

 

Level

Event

No. of students expected to participate

Strategies Planned

No. of Achievers after the event

Remarks

SGFI

Athletics

2 approx.

* Coaching Throughout the year.

* Special Coaching camp as per instruction of KVS RO

 

 

National Level

Cricket, Basketball handball team, Badminton, Athlrtics

20 approx.

Do

 

 

Region Level

Cricket, Basketball Handball team, Badminton, Athlrtics

50 approx.

Do

 

 

State Level

-

-

-

-

 

Other

 

 

 

 

 

             

 

NCC

Wing (Army/Navy/ Airforce)

No. of Troops

No of Students

 

Navy

Half

50

 

 

School Band

 

Teacher Head

No. of Students Trained

Meenakshi Thakur

15

 

 

V- Administration& Finance

Audit of school accounts

Activity/Programme

Pending

Expected Date of Settlement

Actual No. of Paras Settled

Remarks

Audit Paras

(A)   Internal Audit Para

8

Reply Sent

 

 

(B)   A G Audit Para

04

Reply Sent

 

 

Court cases

No. of Cases

Subject of litigation

Current Status

Remarks

NIL

 

 

 

ACADEMIC LOSS COMPENSATION PROGRAMME (alcp)

S.No

Class

No. Of Programmes organized

Activities Planned

1

VI to XII

Sports, Scout and Guide, Science, Social Science, NCC Etc.

After School Classes and Sunday (Holiday) Extra Classes After Completion of the Event to Compensate Academic Loss

VI- Plan for Community Participation

  1. Plan to encourage Community & Social Services by the students

Program/ Campaign

Objective of Program/ Campaign

Target Area/ Population

Resources required

Swach Bharat

To aware citizens about cleanliness

Janta Colony, Jalandhar

Placard, Banner and self service

Visit to old age Home

To sensitize children to give respect to old people at home and community

Old age home, Durga Colony, Jalandhar

Story books, games , songs, poems etc.

Charity in Orphanage

To inculcate moral Values

Guru Nanak Anath Ashram, Rama Mandi

Stationary and Clothes

  1. Plan for Sharing facilities/ resources with less developed school

Program/ Campaign

Objective of Program/ Campaign

Target schools

Resources required

-

-

-

-

 

  1. Connecting the  Neighboring School under  Handholding Support Scheme:

In Process

Name & Address of Mentee- 1:---------------------------------------------------------

 

Sl.  No

 

 

Activity Organized

Kendriya Vidyalaya

Neighboring School -1

No. of Students participated

No. of Teachers participated

No. of Students participated

No. of Teachers participated

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Activities planned for the session:

 

 

Name & Address of Mentee-2: ---------------------------------------------------------------

 

Sl.  No

 

 

Activity Organized

Kendriya Vidyalaya

Neighboring School -2

No. of Students participated

No. of Teachers participated

No. of Students participated

No. of Teachers participated

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Activities Planned for the session :

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sr. No.

Committees

Duties

 

1

Admission Committee:

Secondary

Fresh  Admissions

1. Ms. Rashmi Sharma, PGT (Maths)

2. Mr. Rashpal Singh, PGT (ECO)

 

TC Admissions

3. Ms. Vinod Kumari, TGT (Drg.)

4. Ms. Ankita Singh, TGT (WE)

Primary

4. Ms. Raj Kumari, HM – I/C

5. Ms. Sunita Sethi ,PRT

6. Ms. Meenakshi Sharma-2, PRT

7. Mr. Sandeep Kumar , PRT

- To check out the admission schedule time as   per KVS direction.

- To monitor registration and checking of the entries and documents attached with the registration forms.

- Grouping of students according to merit etc.

- Allotment of admission number and Co-ordination work with the office and class teachers.

- Issue of school Leaving certificates.

- Checking of admission number with concerned documents.

 

2

Time Table:

Secondary

A)    TIME TABLE FORMATION

1.     Ms. Rashmi, PGT (MATHS)

2.     Ms. Ankita Singh, TGT(WE)

 

B)    TIME TABLE ARRANGEMENT

1.     Ms. Joginder Kaur, TGT (SKT)

2.     Ms. Vinod Kumari, TGT (DRG)

3.     Ms. Darshana Azad, PGT         ( HISTORY)

Primary

5. Ms. Gulraj Kaur, PRT

6. Ms. Sunita Kumari, PRT

7.Ms. Ruby Wadhawan, PRT

- Preparation of school time table implementation of changes as per requirement under Time-table as per daily arrangement of substitute teachers.

- To prepare special time-table as per need and also to prepare time-table for supervisory work to be done by the principal. The new time table will come into effect from 1stApril 2018.

 

3

Home Examination:

Secondary

1. Ms. Neelam, PGT (GEO)

2. Ms. Kuldeep Kaur, TGT(BIO)

3.Mr. Mohd. Aslam, TGT(MATHS)

4. Mr. Naresh Chopra, Sub Staff

Primary

5. Ms. Sukhvinder Kaur, PRT – I/C

6. Ms.Vaishali ,PRT

- All examination work pertaining to Vidyalaya.

- Planning execution of examination Schedule including unit test/cumulative tests etc.

- Maintenance of examination record and keeping them under safe custody confidentially.

- Maintenance of CBSE result and other board.

 

4

CBSE Examination:

 

1. Mr. P.K. Pandey, PGT(CS) – I/C

2. Mr. Surjit Kumar, TGT(ENG)

3. Mr. Khushi Ram, Sub Staff

- All examination work pertaining to Vidyalaya for board students.

- Maintenance of examination record and keeping them under safe custody confidentially.

- Maintenance of CBSE result and other board.

 

5

Other Examinations

1. Mr. P. K. Pandey, PGT (CS) – I/C

2. Ms. Rashmi, PGT (Maths)

3. Ms. Kuldeep Kaur, TGT (Bio)

4. Mr. Khushi Ram, Sub Staff

- All examination work pertaining to Vidyalaya which will be conducted by outside agencies.

- Planning execution of examination Schedule.

- Maintenance of examination record and keeping them under safe custody confidentially.

 

6

Olympiads & Competitions

All Science Exams

1. Ms. Gurwinder Kaur, PGT (Chem) – JNNMSE, VVM etc.

2. Mr. Kashmir Singh, PGT(Phy)– IAPT,etc

3. Ms. Kuldeep, TGT(Bio) – Green Olympiad, Inspire Award, National Science Congress etc.

All Maths Exams

4. Ms. Rashmi Sharma, PGT (Maths)

5. Ms. Anita Gulati,TGT (Maths)

All Other Competitions

6. Ms. DarshanaKumari, TGT (Lib.Sc.)

Social Science/ Cultural Competitions

7. Ms. Darshana Azad, PGT (Hist.)

8.Ms. Neelam ,PGT (Geo)

9. Mr. Rashpal Singh ,PGT (Eco)

 

- Notifying the dates to student

- Registration and coordination of examinations

- Preparation of  student for examinations

 

 

 

 

 

7

Co-Curricular Activities & Morning Assembly:

Secondary

1. Ms. Sunita Samra, PGT (Eng) – I/C      2.Ms. Sunita , PGT (Hindi)(Asso.I/C)

3. Ms. Babita Kaushal, TGT (Eng)

4. Mr. Vishal, TGT(Hindi)

5. Ms. M. Thakur, PRT (Mus)

5. Ms. Roselin , TGT (PHE)

Primary

6. Ms. Meenakshi Sharma-1, PRT – I/C

7. Ms. Renu Malik , PRT

8. Ms. Sunita Bhagat, PRT

9. Ms. M. Thakur, PRT (Mus)

- Chalk out Annual programme to be included in school website.

-Implementation of programme conducting the various activities with some innovations ideas and monitoring the results of various competition, purchases and distribution of prizes.

- To celebrate all the important days

- To chalk out an annual program of all the important days etc. and to keep a day track of it.

- To collect all the information about the achievements and get the entries countersigned by the chief coordinator on every last working day and submit them to the Principal for perusal.

- To collect the photographs of the outstanding for record.

- To write periodic report about the achievements time to time.

-To maintain a file for this purpose.

- To write the certificates and honor the achievements time to time.

- Monitoring the day to day house activities and guiding the on suitable scale.

- To organize the inter school, inter-region and other competitions time to time.

- Correspondence with various agencies pertaining to CCA programme.

- To monitor the morning assembly programme through the house master.

- Timely conduct of the assembly with a preplanned schedule.

- To coordinator prizes distribution and other activities that come up from time to time.

- To organize the special programme e.g. VIP’s visit, celebration etc.

- To co- ordinate the master of the day activities involving school band with suitable commands.

- Any other job pertaining to morning assembly.

- Playing of marching tunes etc. involving school band with suitable commands. Hosting of flag ceremony.

 

8

Sports:

Secondary

1. Roselin,  TGT (PHE) – I/C

2. Mr. Vishal, TGT (Hindi)

3. Mr. Surjit Kumar, TGT(Eng)

4. Sports Coach

Primary

5. Ms. Kamaljit Kaur, PRT

7. Mr. Sandeep Kumar, PRT

8. Ms. Sangeeta, PRT

 

- To prepare an annual programme for sports and games.

- To plan and organize Annual sports day.

- To train the PRT for organizing some games for primary students.

- To prepare school team for various sports events on cluster level etc. participation.

- To plan annual purchase for sports and games as per need of the Vidyalaya well in time.

- To co-ordinate these activities with other institution.

- To keep a systematic record of all these activities.

 

9

Library

1. Ms. Darshana Kumari,TGT (Lib.) – I/C

2. Ms. Sunita Samra, PGT (Eng)

3. Ms. Neelam,PGT(Geo.)

4. Mr. Kashmir Singh, PGT (Phy)

5. Ms. Rashmi Sharma, PGT (Maths)

6. Ms. Sunita, PGT (Hin.)

7. Ms. Sunita Bhagat, (PRT)

8. Ms. Kanta Kumari, (PRT)

9. Mr. Shankar ,Sub Staff

- To chalk out the programme for maximum utilization of library facilities.

- To train the students in taking notes from the books they keep a proper record of books read by the students. This can be taken as a project in all classes to improve the reading habits of the students 5 to 10 marks can be for the project as motivational.

 

10

Photography

1. Mr. Sunil Kumar, PGT (CS)  – I/C

2. Mr. Surjit Kumar, TGT (Eng)

3. Ms. M. Thakur, PRT (Mus)

4.Ms.Meenkashi Sharma-1, PRT

5.. Mr. Rattan, Sub Staff

- Record keeping

- displaying of Photographs

- distribution of photograph required by students

 

 

11

Accounting of Fee & Fine:

1. Mr. Sanjeev Malik, TGT (Maths)

2. Mr. Mohd. Aslam, TGT (Maths)                  3. Ms. Ruby Wadhawan, PRT

4.Mr. Sandeep Kumar, PRT

- To supervise the collection of fees and fine etc. and tally the collection with fee and account register available with the fee clerk.

- To assist the office in maintaining proper accounts.

- To check the pay bill.

 

12

Online Fee Assistance

1. Mr. P. K. Pandey, PGT (CS) – I/C

2. Mr. Amarjit Kumar, TGT(Eng)

3. Ms. Meenakshi Sharma-2, PRT

4. Ms. Roopam, PRT

- Supervision of quarterly verification of fee by teachers

 

 

13

Discipline & Vigilance

1. Ms. Darshana Azad, PGT (His) – I/C

2. Ms. Sunita Samra, PGT(Eng)

3.Ms.Roselin, TGT (PHE)

4. Mr. P. K. Pandey, PGT (CS)

5.Ms.Sukhvinder Kaur ,PRT

6. Mr. Amrik Singh, PRT

7. Ms. Sunita Sethi, PRT

- Checking of students in the class room corridors etc. during assembly time, recess break and after the school hours.

- Devising suitable correction measures.

- Checking of uniform and personal hygiene.

- To handle all the discipline cases effectively.

- Any others job pertaining to discipline.

 

14

Scout & Guide

1.Mr.Surjit Kuamr, TGT (Eng) –I/C Scouts

2.Mr.Amarjit Kumar,TGT(Eng.)

3. Ms. Babita Kaushal, TGT (Eng)* – I/C Guides

4.Ms. Ruby Wadhawan, PRT

5.Ms. Raj Kumari, HM – I/C Cubs & Bulbuls

6. Renu Malik, PRT

7. Ms. Sunita Bhagat, PRT

- To co-ordinate all the scouting and guiding activities.

- To participate in various scout and guide camps.

- To plan and co-ordinate all the activities related to scout and guide.

 

*  To Handle all communication pertaining to District Commissioner (Guides)

 

15

PA System

1. Ms.Ankita Singh, TGT(WE)

2. Mr. Shankar Dass, Sub Staff (Primary)

2. Mr. Naresh Chopra, Sub Staff (Secondary)

- To look after the P.A equipment and its day to day maintenance separately in secondary and primary dept.

- To hire P.A system on special occasion.

-To carry out all the purchases repair needed for the purpose.

- Co-ordinate with the CCA committee for conduct of various programs.

 

16

Cleanliness (Vidyalaya)

Secondary

1. Mr. Sanjiv Malik, TGT (Maths) –  I/C

2.Ms.Sunita, PGT (Hindi)

3. Ms. Anita Gulati, TGT(Maths)

4. Mr. Amarjit Kumar, TGT (Eng.)

Primary

5. Ms. Kanta Kumari, PRT – I/C

6. Ms.Ruby wadhawan, PRT

7. Ms.Sunita Bhagat, PRT

8. Ms.Kamaljit ,PRT

9. Ms. Roopam, PRT

- To monitor the overall cleanliness of the Vidyalaya that includes washrooms / toilets / corridors / class rooms / labs / Vidyalaya buildings/ playground etc.

- To get done the cleanliness job by the conservancy staff.

- To chalk out appropriate programme of cleanliness group wise.

- To get the work evaluated fortnightly to honour classes with running shields.

 

17

Drinking Water Committee & Water Potability Test

1. Mr. Amarjit Kumar, TGT (Eng) – I/C

2. Mr. Vishal Kumar, TGT (Hindi)

3. Mr. Amrik Singh, PRT

4. Mr. Rajinder Kumar,Sub Staff

- To solve the water problem of each section area wise

- To get water tested as required / according to KVS guidelines

 

18

Beautification of Campus, Eco Club And Green School Programme Audit (GSP).

1.PGT(Bio) –I/C

2. Ms. Vinod Kumari, TGT (Drg) – I/C

3. Ms. KuldeepKaur, TGT(Bio)

4. Ms. Ankita Singh, TGT(WE)

5. Ms. Meenakshi Sharma-1, PRT

6. Ms.Ruby Wadhawan, PRT

7.Ms.Vaishali, PRT

8. Mr. Rajinder Kumar, Sub Staff

- To Organize Vanmahotsave Week, flower arrangement competition, rangoli etc. on inter house level.

- To maintain the school garden and to plan for further extension and expansion.

- To add some flowering plants in the garden.

- To add some pot of floral plants.

 

19

First Aid & Health Club/ Medical Checkup

1. PGT (Bio) – I/C

2. Ms.Kuldip Kaur, TGT,(BIO)

3. Ms. Renu Malik, PRT

4. Nurse

5. Mr.Rajinder, Sub staff

- To maintain the first aid box with register material.

- To organize first aid camp at suitable occasions e.g. annual day/sports day.

- To put the available material into day to day as through some centrally operation system.

- To guide student for health awareness

-Arrange talks from experts

- To plan and executes health checkup of all  student of Vidyalaya

 

20

M & R

Civil & Sanitation:

* Mr. Sunil Kumar, PGT(CS)- I/C

CIVIL :

1. Mr. Vishal Kumar, TGT(Hindi)

2.Ms. Sukhvinder Kaur (PRT),

3. Mr. Rajinder Kumar, Sub Staff

SANITATION:

1.Mr.Amarjit , TGT (Eng)

2. Mr. Sandeep Kumar, PRT

3. Mr. Shankar Dass, Sub Staff

Electrical:

1.     Mr.Rashpal Singh, PGT (Eco)- I/C

2.     Ms. Ankita Singh, TGT (WE)

3.     Ms. Sunita Sethi, PRT

4.     Mr. Naresh Chopra ,Sub staff

- To look after the operational condition of the water supply, electricity supply lines, Building maintenance etc.

 

21

M & R ( KV Staff Quarter Allotment And KV Staff Quarters’ Maintenance & Repairs)

1. Mr. Sunil, PGT (C.S.) – I/C

2. Ms. Ankita Singh ,TGT (WE)

3. Mr. Amarjit Kumar, TGT (Eng)

4. Mr. Sandeep Kumar, PRT

5. Mr. Rattan, Sub Staff

- To look after the operational condition of the water supply, electricity supply lines, Building maintenance etc. of KV Staff Colony by proper utilization of Annual Maintenance Fund.

- Allotment of quarter as per KVS rules

 

22

Purchase

1. VP / Senior Most PGT as Prs. Officer

Ms. Neelam, PGT (Geo)

2. Mr. Rashpal Singh, PGT (Eco)

3. Ms. Pawandeep ,PGT (Comm)

4. Stock Holder

5. Ms. Raj Kumari, HM

- To plan for the tentative purchase from the VVN.

- To prepare for the required provision to be made in the VVN budget.

- To settle the accounts per purchase procedure.

- To monitor and control the utilization of material purchased.

- To plan for the Purchase.

 

23

Furniture

1. Mr. Surjit Kumar, TGT (Eng) – I/C

2. Mr. Vishal, TGT (Hindi)

3. Ms.Sunita Sethi, PRT

4. Ms. Sangeeta , PRT

5. Mr.Shankar Dass, Sub Staff

- To get the record of the Vidyalaya furniture.

- To get the furniture numbered serially.

- To plan for annual purchase and repair.

- To maintain the stock register of furniture and get the physical verification done annually.

- To provide all the filaments and fixtures repaired as and when required.

 

24

Tobacco Control

1.     Mr. Amarjit Kumar, TGT (Eng)- I/C

2.     Mr, Vishal, TGT(Hindi)

3. Mr. Amrik Singh, PRT

Student Members:

4. Sch. Captain (B):_________________________

5. Sch. Captain (G):_________________________

Parents Members (VMC):

1._______________________________

2._______________________________

- To developed awareness among the student regarding harms of Tobacco and drugs

 

- Arrange talks from experts

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

Guidance & Counseling /

Grievance and Redressal Committee

1. Ms. Rashmi, PGT (Maths) – I/C

2. Ms. Darshana Azad, PGT(Hist)

3. Ms. Kuldeep ,TGT(Bio)

4.Mr.  Mohd. Aslam TGT(Maths)

5. Ms. Raj Kumari, HM

6. Counselor

- To arrange talks by experts.

- To organize career exhibition

- To organize seminars for students.

- To Organize Motivation talks

- Organize a Movie show (Motivational) like Tare Zameen Par.

- Note the Grievance of student and staff.

- Take action accordingly

 

26

Teaching Aids

1. Ms.Neelam, PGT(Geo) –I/C

2. Ms. Darshana Azad, PGT (Hist)

3. Ms.Joginder Kaur, TGT(Sans)

3. Ms. KamaljitKaur, PRT

- To popularize the use of teaching Aids.

- To maintain the proper record of the T/Aids and allow accessibility to the teachers.

- To keep proper record and operate it through and issue register.

- To plan for Annual purchase.

- To arrange some demonstrative lessons through the use of Audio- Visual Aids.

 

27

Adolescence

1. Mr. Kashmir Singh, PGT (Phy) – I/C

2. Ms. Gurvinder Kaur, PGT(Chem)

3. Mr. Amarjeet, TGT(Eng)

- To provide guidance to student for their  Adolescence

- Arrange talks from experts

 

28

Junior Science Lab

1. Ms. KuldeepKaur, TGT (Bio) – I/C

2. TGT (Bio)

3. Mr. Naresh Chopra, Sub Staff

- To prepare the list of requirement

-Record of activities performed from VI to X during the session

- Condemnation of unserviceable articles

- Upgradation of Lab as per Bench marking

-- To consolidate result and display the achievements periodically and graphically.

- To carry out some innovations for further improvement of the project.

- To write a report on the project

 

29

Mathematics Club

1. Ms. Rashmi Sharma, PGT(Maths) -I/C

2. Ms. Anita Gulati, TGT (Maths)

3. Mr. Sanjeev Malik, TGT (Maths)

4. Mr. Mohd. Aslam, TGT(Maths)

5. Ms. Meenakshi Sharma- 2, PRT

 

- To keep the record of activities performed by student

- To prepare the student for Maths Olympiad.

-- To consolidate result and display the achievements periodically and graphically.

- To carry out some innovations for further improvement of the project.

- To write a report on the project

 

30

Computer Labs (ICT)

1. Mr. P. K. Pandey, PGT (CS) – First Floor Lab –I/C

2. Mr. Shankar Dass, Sub Staff

3. Mr. Sunil Kumar, PGT (CS) – Ground Floor Lab –I/C

4. Mr. Naresh Chopra, Sub Staff

- To keep the computer and the accessories in functional order.

- To keep the instruments under lock and key.

- To plan for purchase of computer.

- To popularize class project among the students of various classes.

- To develop some computer programme for the use of the Vidyalaya especially for the examination and office record.

- To update website monthly.

- To update TC on weekly basis issued to students

 

31

Press and Media

1. Ms. SunitaSamra, PGT (Eng) – I/C

2. Ms. Sunita, PGT (Hin)

3. Mr. Amarjit Kumar, TGT (Eng)

4. Mr. Vishal, TGT (Hin)

5. Mr. Khushi Ram, Sub Staff

- To send news report to media.

- To maintain a record of press report.

- To send invitation to media and any other correspondence with press.

- Sending out various messages on behalf of school.

 

32

Disaster Management / Fire Fighting

1. Ms. Darshana Azad, PGT (Hist) – I/C

2. Ms Neelam , PGT (Geo)

3. Ms. Raj Kumari, HM

4. Ms. Gulraj Kaur, PRT

5. Mr. Rajinder Kumar, Sub Staff

- Arrange / demonstration for disasters like earth quake and fire

 

33

NCC

1. Mr. Kashmir Singh, PGT (Phy) – I/C

2. TGT (SST)

3. Mr. Naresh, Sub Staff

- To motivate student to take part

- To prepare the student for various linked activities

 

34

Raj Bhasha Samiti

1. Ms. Sunita, PGT (Hin) – I/C

2. Mr Vishal ,TGT (Hindi)

3.  Ms. SunitaSethi, PRT

4. All Teachers of Hindi Deptt.

- To keep the record

- to attend meeting of Raj BhashaSamiti

- To motivate teachers to work in Hindi

 

 

35

Staff Club

1. Mr. Amarjit Kumar, TGT (Eng)

2. Ms. SunitaSalhan, PRT - Primary

- To arrange staff meeting on various occasion like felicitations visit etc.

- To make arrangements for staff parties.

- To organize some cultural and sports activities for staff members.

 

36

Canteen Inspection Committee

1. Ms. Darshana, Librarian – I/C

2.Mr.Rashpal Singh , PGT (Economics)

3. Ms. Joginder Kaur, TGT(Sans)

4. Ms. Renu Malik, PRT

5. Mr. Rattan, Sub Staff

- To keep a check on the canteen contractor.

- To arrange for the logging and boarding for the participants as and when required.

- To maintain all the accounts pertaining to logging and boarding.

 

37

School Magazine / News Letter

1. Ms. Sunita Samra, PGT (Eng) – I/C

2. Ms. Sunita, PGT(Hindi)

3. Ms. JoginderKaur, TGT (Sans)

4. Ms. Babita Kaushal, TGT(Eng)

5.Ms. Anita Gulati TGT(Maths)

Primary

6. Ms. Raj Kumari, HM – I/C

7. Ms.Kamaljit, PRT

8. Ms. Kanta, PRT

- To plan for the periodical bulletins of the Vidyalaya

- To plan for the Vidyalaya PATRIKA and co- ordinate its publication work in time.

- To keep record all the achievements of the Vidyalaya in various fields.

 

38

Sadbhawana Club / Integrity Club & Online pledges, etc.

Secondary

1.Mr.Rashpal Singh, PGT (Eco) – I/C

2. Mr. Sunil Kumar, PGT(CS)

3. Mr.Sanjeev Malik, TGT(Maths)

Primary

5.     Ms. Sunita Bhagat, PRT

6.     Ms.Sangeeta, PRT

- Enrolment of student for the club

- arranges Talks from experts/teacher

- planning for activities

 

 

 

 

39

Excursion & Adventure Camp

1.Ms. Darshana Azad, PGT (HIS)-I/C (Excursion)

2.Ms. Roselin, TGT(PHE)- I/C(Adventure)

3. Mr.Rashpal Singh, PGT (Economics)-

4. Ms. Raj Kumari, HM

5. Mr. Amrik Singh, PRT

6. Mr. Sandeep Kumar, PRT

- Planning for excursion

- Making necessary arrangement

- Enrolment of student for the adventure the camp.

- Planning and making arrangements

 
 

40

Student Council committee

1. Ms. Pawandeep, PGT(Comm) – I/C

2.Mr.Rashpal Singh, PGT (Economics)

3.Ms.Roselin, TGT (PHE)

4. Ms. Kanta Kumari, PRT

5. Students

a:_____________________________

b:_____________________________

- Make the student aware of their rights

- Time to Time arrange meeting with student council for the proper working of vidyalaya

- Formations of student council

- Distribution duties with badges

- Monitoring the activities

 

41

Parent Teacher Association

1.Ms. Neelam, PGT(Geo)– I/C

2. Mr. P.K.Pandey, PGT (CS)

3. Ms.Sunita Samra, PGT (Eng)

4.Ms.Kuldip ,TGT (Bio)

Primary

5. Ms. Raj Kumari, HM

6. Ms. Sukhvinder, PRT

- Maintain the record of PTA

- Required meeting with parent

 

 

42

Road Safety Committee

1. Ms. Meenakshi Jain (Chairman)

2. Ms.Darshana Azad,PGT(History)

3. Mr. Kashmir Singh, PGT (Phys)

4. Mr. Amarjit Kumar, TGT (Eng)

5. Mr. Amrik Singh, PRT

6. Mr. Rattan, Sub Staff

- Arrange  demonstration for students from experts

 

 

 

 

 

 

43

Organization of VMC, VEC, and AAC

1.     Mr. P. K. Pandey, PGT (CS) –

Co-ordinator/ Formation of minutes

2.     Ms. Rashmi Sharma, PGT (Maths) –

Preparation of records

3.     Ms. DarshanaKumari, Librarian –

Refreshment

4.     Ms. Renu Malik, PRT –

Refreshment

5.     Mr. Gopal, Sub Staff

- Playing and execution of various requirement  and activities of Vidyalaya with the help of chairman

 

 

44

Academic Advisory Committee

1.Ms.Neelam,PGT (Geo)

2. Ms. Rashmi Sharma, PGT (Maths)

3. Ms. SunitaSamra, PGT (Eng)

4. Mr. P. K. Pandey, PGT (CS)

5. Ms. Raj Kumari, HM

6. Ms. Meenakshi Sharma-1, PRT

- Plan various academic activities for the improvement of teaching learning process

 

45

Condemnation Committee

1. Mr. Rashpal Singh, PGT (Eco)– I/C

2. Mr. Pavan K. Pandey, PGT (CS)

3.Ms. Sunita Bhagat, PRT

4. Mr. Amrik Singh, PRT

5. Mr. Khushi Ram, Sub Staff

- Collection of list from different departments

- Making arrangement for condemnation

 

46

Shala Darpan Activities

Mr. Sunil kumar , PGT (CS) – I/C

Overall / Time Table

1. Ms.Rashmi Sharma, PGT (MATHS)

Admissions / Enrollments

2. Ms. Rashmi Sharma, PGT (Maths)

Examinations

3.Ms.Neelam, PGT(Geo)

Purchase / M& R

4.Mr.Rashpal , PGT (ECO)

Accounts

5. Ms. Pawandeep PGT(Comm) / ASO

Shala Darpan Attendence

6.   All Class Teachers

Primary Section Data Management

6. Ms. Raj Kumari, HM

7. Ms. Meenakshi Sharma- 2, PRT

8.Ms.Roopam, PRT

 

SUPERVISOR :

XI-XII: Mr.Sunil Kumar, PGT(CS)

IX-X: Mr.Mohammad Aslam, TGT(Maths)

VI-VIII : Mr. Amarjit , TGT(Eng)

I-V: Ms.Meenakshi-II (PRT)

- For completion of ShalaDarpan Activities and within time frame successfully.

 

47

Flag Hoisting Committee

1.Ms. Roselin, TGT (PHE) – I/C

2. Ms. Ankita Singh, TGT (WE)

3. Mr. Amarjit Kumar, TGT (English)

4. Mr. Rajinder Kumar Sub Staff

-       Flag hoisting in morning assembly, independence day and republic day.

 

48

MOD Committee
1.Ms.Darshana Azad, PGT(History)

2. Ms. Raj Kumari, HM

 

For MOD: Mrs. Darshana Azad, PGT (History) will prepare and monitor the MOD .

 

49

Alumni Association

1. Ms. Meenakshi Sharma-2, PRT – I/C

2. Ms. Sunita Samra, PGT (Eng)

3. Ms. Vinod Kumari, TGT (Art Ed.)

4. Ms. Babita ,TGT(Eng)

- Maintain the record

- Required meetings.

 

50

U-DISE,Tarunotsav and gyanotsav committee

1.     Ms. Gurvinder Kaur, PGT (Chem.)

2.     Mr. Kashmir Singh

3.     Ms. Raj Kumari, HM

4.     Ms.Vaishali, PRT

Monitoring of completion of Shaala Darpan Attendance within time frame for Primary and Secondary.

Detailed planning to engage and nurture the talent of class X students immediately after board exams.

 

51

RTE

1.Ms.Roselin, TGT(PHE)-I/C(Secondary)

2. Mr.Sanjeev Malik,TGT(Maths)

3. Ms. Raj Kumari, HM – I/C(Primary)

4. Ms. Meenakshi Sharma – 2, PRT

5. All PRTs

- Verification of RTE Admission at Class I Level (PRT members)

- Annual verifications of Bills submitted by RTE candidates

 

52

OUTPASS COMMITTEE

1.Ms.Gurvinder Kaur, PGT(Chemistry).-I/C (Secondary)

2.Ms.Raj Kumari,HM, -I/C(Primary)

For Secondary Section: In case of absence of In charge, next responsible teacher will issue the out pass

 

For Primary Section: Mrs. Raj Kumari, HM or any person authorized by her will issue the out pass.

 

53

LOSS COMPENSATION QUARTERLY REPORT

1.Ms. Gurvinder Kaur,PGT (Chemistry)- I/C

2. All subjects teachers.

Planning for Loss Compensation and to keep record.

 

54

ANNUAL VIDYALAYA PLAN

1.Mr. Sunil Kumar, PGT(CS)

2. Ms. Rashmi Sharma, PGT (Maths)

3.Ms.Roselin, TGT(PHE)

Setting goals and targets for the new session in line with the policies, initiatives and commitments of KVS

Achievemnts and efforts made during session 2017-18 should be critically reviewed with regard to vidyalaya plan

 

55

PARTNERSHIP WITH GOVT. SCHOOL

1.     Ms.Sunita Samara,PGT (Eng)- I/C

2.     Mr. Sunil Kumar, PGT (CS)

-       To plan for enhanced role of vidyalaya as a support and resource to the linked school.

 

56

CORRECTION IN NAME OF STUDENTS/PARENTS

1.     Mr. Mohd. Aslam, TGT(Maths

2. Mr. Surjit Kumar, TGT(Eng)

As per CBSE norms.

 

57

AWAKENDED CITIZEN PROGRAMME (MONTHLY REPORT)

1.     Ms.Kuldip Kaur,TGT (Bio)

2.     Ms. Babita, TGT(English)

3.     Mr.Vishal ,TGT(Hindi)

Planning and to keep record.

 

 

 

58

WATCH AND WARD COMMITTEE

1.     Mr. Pawan Kumar Pandey , PGT (CS) – I/C

2.      Mr. Kashmir Singh PGT PHYSICS

3.     Mr. Khushi Ram, Sub-Staff

 
 

59

T.C. COMMITTEE

TC Processing:  All Class Teachers

Preparation: Mr.Ratan

Checking: Mr.Sandeep Kumar (PRT)

Ms.Sangeeta (PRT)

 
 

60

JIGYASA

1.     Mr. Sunil Kumar

-       Visit to CSIR Labs in summer break

-       Experience and impressions of students and teachers to be videographed and shared with RO.

 

61

PUSTAKOPHAAR

1.     Ms. Sunita Samra

-       To encourage students to participate in the gifting of old textbooks to their juniors.

 

62

STUDENTS FITNESS SCORE CARDS

1.     Ms. Roselin