Details of Contractual Appointments

DETAILS OF CONTRACTUAL APPOINTMENTS 2017-18

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA SURANUSSI, JALANDHAR

 

 An interview for the PGT Geography, PGT Economics, PGT Political Science, and TGT Social Studies for appointment on contractual basis was conducted on 28th March 2017 at Kendriya Vidyalaya Suranussi, Jalandhar. The following Select Panel has been prepared for the session 2017-18 after the interview by the Interview Board.

 

 

 

SELECT PANEL OF CONTRACTUAL TEACHERS (Session 2017-18) FOR THE POST: PGT Geography

 

 

 

Sr.

Name of Candidate

Father’s / Husband Name

Marks of Interview (160)

Remarks

1

Manpreet Kaur

Gurdip Singh

138

Sr. No. 1 to 3 are in the Select Panel.

2

Vijayeta

Bhavnesh Sehgal

130

3

Suman

Bhagat Singh

118

4

Aarti

Vishnu Prasad

76

 

5

Tajinderjeet Singh

Kuldeep Singh

63

 

6

Roopam Dhindsa

Gurmeet Singh

ABSENT

 

7

Pramod

Udham Ram

ABSENT

 

8

Lakshmi

Inder Kumar

ABSENT

 

9

Sashi Mishra

Parmanand

ABSENT

 

 

 

 

SELECT PANEL OF CONTRACTUAL TEACHERS (Session 2017-18) FOR THE POST: PGT Economics

 

 

 

Sr.

Name of Candidate

Father’s / Husband Name

Marks of Interview (160)

Remarks

1

Pardeep Kumar

Sham Lal

138

Sr. No. 1 to 2 are in the Select Panel.

2

Poonam

Sham Lal

124.5

3

Amandeep Kaur

Gurmail Singh

70

 

4

Puneet Kaur

Amrik Singh

58

 

5

Sarika Monga

Dixit Monga

58

 

6

Rajwinder Kaur

Jatinderjit Singh

51.5

 

7

Preeti

Mukesh Kumar

51

 

8

Kamal Kumari

Krishan Kant

28

 

9

Sonia

Gurdial Singh

ABSENT

 

10

Anchal

Charan Dass

ABSENT

 

 

 

 

SELECT PANEL OF CONTRACTUAL TEACHERS (Session 2017-18) FOR THE POST: PGT Political Science

 

 

 

Sr.

Name of Candidate

Father’s / Husband Name

Total Marks

Remarks

1

Mamta

Ram Jiwan

71

Sr. No. 1 to 2 are in the Select Panel.

2

Trima Chopra

Amit Chopra

66.5

3

Renu Sharma

Maninder Sharma

49.25

 

4

Avtar Singh

Gurnam Singh

45.75

 

5

Harmandeep Kaur

Sukhwinder Singh

42

 

6

Rekha

Vishnu Bhagwan

41.75

 

7

Sanjeev Kumar

Des Raj

38.5

 

8

Manjeet Kaur

Harbans Lal

38.25

 

9

Usha Rani

Nathu Ram

38

 

10

Anita

Ramandeep

32.75

 

 

 

 

SELECT PANEL OF CONTRACTUAL TEACHERS (Session 2017-18) FOR THE POST: TGT Social Studies

 

 

 

Sr.

Name of Candidate

Father’s / Husband Name

Total Marks

Remarks

1

Praveen Kumari

Ishwar Dass

71.8

Sr. No. 1 to 4 are in the Select Panel.

2

Papinder

Ashok Kumar

71.1

3

Bhajan Lal

Amarjit

64.6

4

Harmandeep Kaur

Sukhwinder Singh

55.9

5

Sunita Kumari

Vishwanath

46.5

 

6

Ranjeet Singh

Swinder Singh

44.8

 

7

Sikander

Pappu Ram

43.6

 

8

Mamta Rani

Ramesh Kumar

42.7

 

9

Sunny Kumar

Ram Parkash

42.7

 

10

Aarti

Vishnu Prasad

ABSENT

 

 

 

 

An interview for the PGT Math, PGT Biology, TGT Math, TGT Science, and PRT for appointment on contractual basis was conducted on 29th March 2017 at Kendriya Vidyalaya Suranussi, Jalandhar. The following Select Panel has been prepared for the session 2017-18 after the interview by the Interview Board.

 

 

 

SELECT PANEL OF CONTRACTUAL TEACHERS (Session 2017-18) FOR THE POST: PGT Maths

 

 

 

Sr.

Name of Candidate

Father’s / Husband Name

Marks of Interview (160)

Remarks

1

Sonam

Narinder Kumar

118

Sr. No. 1 to 3 are in the Select Panel.

2

Taruna

Mangal Lal

106

3

Jeevan Jyoti

Mohit Oberoi

100

4

Amnadeep Kaur

Amritpal Singh

87

 

5

Meenakshi Aggarwal

Varun Aggarwal

82

 

6

Sinia Devi

Sandeep Kumar

77

 

7

Gunjan Bhatia

Ashok Kumar

77

 

8

Ritika

Parmod Singh

73

 

9

Manpreet Kaur

Balwinder  Singh

72

 

10

Renu Bala

Ranbir Singh

61

 

 

 

 

 

 

SELECT PANEL OF CONTRACTUAL TEACHERS (Session 2017-18) FOR THE POST: PGT Biology

 

 

 

Sr.

Name of Candidate

Father’s / Husband Name

Marks of Interview (160)

Remarks

1

Priya

Sham Lal

124

Sr. No. 1 to 2 are in the Select Panel.

2

Surbhi Rana

Malup Singh Rana

107

3

Neha Kumari

R.N.Manjhi

75

 

4

Pooja Dogra

Roop Lal Dogra

68

 

5

Shweta Sharma

Tirath Raj

ABSENT

 

6

Mukta Sharma

Tirath Raj Sharma

ABSENT

 

7

Sonia Choudhary

Rajinder Prasad

ABSENT

 

8

Harpreet Kaur

Paramjit Singh

ABSENT

 

 

 

 

 

 

SELECT PANEL OF CONTRACTUAL TEACHERS (Session 2017-18) FOR THE POST: TGT Biology

 

 

 

Sr.

Name of Candidate

Father’s / Husband Name

Marks of Interview (160)

Remarks

1

Ruchika

Surjit Kumar

127

Sr. No. 1 to 3 are in the Select Panel.

2

Himani Bora

Jeewan Singh

119

3

Priyanka

Tilak Raj

111

4

Sandeep Saini

Bhupinder Saini

101

 

5

Poonam Kumari

Raj Kumar

82

 

 

 

 

 

 

SELECT PANEL OF CONTRACTUAL TEACHERS (Session 2017-18) FOR THE POST: TGT Maths

 

 

 

Sr.

Name of Candidate

Father’s / Husband Name

Marks of Interview (160)

Remarks

1

Riti Sharma

Onkar Nath Sharma

129

Sr. No. 1 to 4 are in the Select Panel.

2

Surbhi

Sunil kohli

118

3

Sarita

Gurpreet Singh

111

4

Pallika

Dharm Pal

105

5

Ritu

Sham Dass

98

 

6

Neha

Joginder Singh

92

 

7

Geeta Rana

Raghu Nath Singh

84

 

8

Sonia

Ranbir Kumar

80

 

9

Balwinder Kaur

Ranjot Singh

76

 

10

Shikha

Hira nand

74

 

11

Vishavjit Singh Rai

Kuldeep rai

73

 

12

Harminderjit Kaur

Santokh Singh

73

 

13

Anish kumar

Inderjeet

55

 

 

 

 

 

 

SELECT PANEL OF CONTRACTUAL TEACHERS (Session 2017-18) FOR THE POST: PRT

 

 

 

Sr.

Name of Candidate

Father’s / Husband Name

Marks of Interview (200)

Remarks

1

Jyoti Maan

Shiv Singh Maan

167

Sr. No. 1 to 7 are in the Select Panel.

2

Monila Pal

Madan Mohan

149

3

Mahavir

Chander

143

4

Babita Jaswal

Navneet Kumar

134

5

Asha

Des Raj

128

6

Raghav

Madan Mohan

120

7

Mukesh Sharma

Balwant Sharma

111

8

Jaspreet Kaur

Chran Das

103.5

 

9

Jasmeen Kaur

Beant Singh

97.5

 

10

Inderjeet

Ajit Kumar

92

 

11

Navpreet Kaur

Dalvinder Singh

92

 

12

Mandeep Singh

Kewel Singh

81

 

13

Vipan Kumar

Jagdish Ram

ABSENT

 

 

 

 

An interview for the PGT Hindi, PGT Computer Science, TGT Hindi, TGT Punjabi, and Computer Instructor for appointment on contractual basis was conducted on 30th March 2017 at Kendriya Vidyalaya Suranussi, Jalandhar. The following Select Panel has been prepared for the session 2017-18 after the interview by the Interview Board.

 

 

 

SELECT PANEL OF CONTRACTUAL TEACHERS (Session 2017-18) FOR THE POST: PGT Hindi

 

 

 

Sr.

Name of Candidate

Father’s / Husband Name

Total Marks

Remarks

1

Shiwangi Pal

Suresh Pal

80.25

Sr. No. 1 to 3 are in the Select Panel.

2

Alka Thapar

Shadi Lal Thapar

62

3

Kavita Kiran

Sumit Pal Singh

58.75

4

Satbir Singh

Suraj Bhan

56.25

 

7

Sonia

Sukhdev Kumar

42.5

 

5

Sudhanidhi

Neeraj Sharma

40.5

 

6

Vijay Rani

Tajinder Kumar

40

 

 

 

 

 

 

SELECT PANEL OF CONTRACTUAL TEACHERS (Session 2017-18) FOR THE POST: TGT Hindi

 

 

 

Sr.

Name of Candidate

Father’s / Husband Name

Total Marks

Remarks

1

Shiwangi Pal

Suresh Pal

79.63

Sr. No. 1 to 6 are in the Select Panel.

2

Om Parkash

Hira Lal

74.75

3

Priya Bassi

Vinod Bassi

69.63

4

Aakriti Sharma

Vinod Sharma

64.38

5

Neelu Khanna

Sunil Chanana

63.38

6

Renu Bharat

Satpal Bharat

62.25

7

Daljinder Kaur

Dharam Singh

51.75

 

8

Neha

Sardari Lal

51

 

9

Anjali Gupta

Rajinder Prasad Gupta

50.25

 

10

Asha Rani

Kishori Lal

48.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

SELECT PANEL OF CONTRACTUAL TEACHERS (Session 2017-18) FOR THE POST: TGT Punjabi

 

 

 

Sr.

Name of Candidate

Father’s / Husband Name

Total Marks

Remarks

1

Shivani Sharma

Rajiv Kumar

89

Sr. No. 1 to 4 are in the Select Panel.

2

Harpreet Kaur

Satnam Singh

78.25

3

Harpreet Kaur

Amandeep Singh

75.75

4

Amandeep Kaur

Ram Nath

71

5

Rajinder Pal

Raghvir Nath

69

 

6

Reena

Hari Chand

66

 

7

Inder Pal

Parkash Chand

63

 

8

Dalwinder Kaur

Brij Lal

62

 

9

Raj Kumari

Paramjit Ram

61

 

10

Anu Gulati

Aman Gulati

57.5

 

 

 

 

SELECT PANEL OF CONTRACTUAL TEACHERS (Session 2017-18) FOR THE POST: PGT Computer Science

 

 

 

Sr.

Name of Candidate

Father’s / Husband Name

Total Marks

Remarks

1

Shruti

Ishwar Chander

87.5

Sr. No. 1 to 5 are in the Select Panel.

2

Jasmine Kaur

Jagjit Singh

76

3

Vipul Mahna

Mohinder Pratap Mahna

72.25

4

Neeraj

Malkit Singh

71.25

5

Shruti Khattar

Sanjiv Khattar

64

6

Ranjana

Prem Singh

58.5

 

7

Gurmeet Kaur

Gurbachan Singh

55.5

 

8

Priya

Mohinder Kumar Kanwar

54.5

 

9

Shivani Sharma

Vinay Kumar

53.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

SELECT PANEL OF CONTRACTUAL TEACHERS (Session 2017-18) FOR THE POST: Computer Instructor

 

 

 

Sr.

Name of Candidate

Father’s / Husband Name

Total Marks

Remarks

1

Shruti

Ishwar Chander

90.5

Sr. No. 1 to 5 are in the Select Panel.

2

Meenu Kumari

Sunil Kumar

76

3

Mehak

Pawan Kumar

67.5

4

Neeraj

Malkit Singh

66.5

5

Shavet Kumar

Raj Kumar Mehra

65.5

6

Shruti Khattar

Sanjiv Khattar

62.5

 

7

Rohit Chugh

Baldev

56.75

 

8

Neelam

Balbir Chandra

52.5

 

9

Anu

Ramesh Singh

51.25

 

10

Rubal Chhabra

Tilak Raj Chhabra

50.75

 

 

 

 

An interview for the Nurse, Doctor, Counsellor, Yoga Teacher, Sports Coach, and Skill Teacher for appointment on contractual basis was conducted on 03rd April 2017 at Kendriya Vidyalaya Suranussi, Jalandhar. The following Select Panel has been prepared for the session 2017-18 after the interview by the Interview Board.

 

 

 

SELECT PANEL OF CONTRACTUAL TEACHERS (Session 2017-18) FOR THE POST: NURSE

 

 

 

Sr.

Name of Candidate

Father’s / Husband Name

Marks of Interview (160)

Remarks

1

Ruminder Kaur

Raghubir Singh

143

Sr. No. 1 to 3 are in the Select Panel.

(Subject to submission of BLS certificate at the time of joining)

2

Tanvi

Ankur Arora

136

3

Archana Devi

Jagdish Raj

130

7

Shilpa

Sunny Sahni

116

 

4

Pallavi

Satinder Kumar

102

 

6

Bhupinder Kaur

Harbhajan Singh

99

 

9

Barinder Kaur

Kuldeep Singh

96

 

8

Ritu Verma

Karan Madan

87

 

5

Kamaljeet Kaur

Amrik Singh

ABSENT

 

 

 

 

 

 

SELECT PANEL OF CONTRACTUAL TEACHERS (Session 2017-18) FOR THE POST: Counsellor

 

 

 

Sr.

Name of Candidate

Father’s / Husband Name

Marks of Interview (160)

Remarks

1

Rajwinder Kaur

Iqbal Deep Singh

140

Sr. No. 1 to 5 are in the Select Panel.

2

Amandeep Kaur

Gurdev Singh

127

3

Zinia Sehdev

Vijay Sehdev

120

4

Dinesh Kumar Singh

Daya Nand Verma

113

5

Diksha

Ranjit Singh

104

6

Shweta Johari

Rohit Johari

89

 

 

 

 

SELECT PANEL OF CONTRACTUAL TEACHERS (Session 2017-18) FOR THE POST: Yoga Teacher

 

 

 

Sr.

Name of Candidate

Father’s / Husband Name

Marks of Interview (160)

Remarks

1

Neelam Kumari

Raj Kumar

135

Sr. No. 1 to 3 are in the Select Panel.

2

Vijender Mahla

Madan Mohan

119

3

Kuldeep Singh

Sohan Singh

101

4

Era Saini

Hari Singh

ABSENT

 

5

Amandeep

Rai Singh

ABSENT

 

6

Ranjana Pal

Ashok Kumar

ABSENT

 

7

Anuradha

Gurvinder Singh

ABSENT

 

 

 

 

SELECT PANEL OF CONTRACTUAL TEACHERS (Session 2017-18) FOR THE POST: Sports Coach

 

 

 

Sr.

Name of Candidate

Father’s / Husband Name

Marks of Interview (160)

Remarks

1

Rajwinder Kaur

Mohinder Singh

145

Sr. No. 1 to 4 are in the Select Panel.

2

Narinder

Kasturi Lal

122

3

Amarpreet Singh

Kulwant Singh

118

4

Jaswinder Kaur

Gurmail Ram

106

5

Parvinder Singh

Baldev Singh

80

 

6

Mangat Ram

Tilak Raj

68

 

7

Gurdeep Singh

Gurcharan Singh

62

 

8

Kuldeep

Ram Garib

52

 

 

 

 

SELECT PANEL OF CONTRACTUAL TEACHERS (Session 2017-18) FOR THE POST: Doctor

 

 

 

Sr.

Name of Candidate

Father’s / Husband Name

Marks of Interview (160)

Remarks

 

No Eligible Candidate Applied / Hence Panel Left Blank.

 

 

 

 

 

SELECT PANEL OF CONTRACTUAL TEACHERS (Session 2017-18) FOR THE POST: Skill Teacher

 

 

 

Sr.

Name of Candidate

Father’s / Husband Name

Marks of Interview (160)

Remarks

1

Sonia

Rupinder Singh

83

No Suitable candidate found / Hence Panel Left Blank.

2

Neeru

Naresh Kumar Gupta

82

3

Jaswinder Kaur

Jitender Singh

79

4

Sahib Kaur

Gursewak Singh

77

5

Liba Kakaria

Nitin Kakaria

66

6

Ravinder Pal Kaur

Avtar Singh

58

7

Jatinderbir Kaur

Krishan Gopal

ABSENT

 

 

 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

DETAILS OF CONTRACTUAL APPOINTMENTS 2016-17

 

List Of Eligible Candidates Selected For Engagement On Part-Time Contract Basis

For The Session 2016-17 In Decreasing Order Of Merit

 

Post: PGT                                                   Subject: Geography

S. No.

Name Of The Candidate

Post Applied

Subject

Father's/ Husband's Name

Marks Obtained In The Written Test (M.M.)

Written Weightage

Interview Weightage

Total Marks

Remarks

1

Manpreet Kaur

PGT

Geography

Gurdip Singh

NA

0

100%

169/200

Candidates Appearing From Serial No. 1 & 2 Are In The Select Panel

2

Vijayeta

PGT

Geography

Jagdish Kumar

NA

0

100%

152/200

3

Kavita Devi

PGT

Geography

Darshan Lal

NA

0

100%

110/200

4

Shashi Mishra

PGT

Geography

Parmanand

NA

0

100%

106/200

5

Jaswinder Singh

PGT

Geography

Shamsher Singh

NA

0

100%

104/200

6

Jitendra Kumar

PGT

Geography

Ramesh Chand

NA

0

100%

95/200

 

Post: PGT                                                     Subject: COMMERCE

S. No.

Name Of The Candidate

Post Applied

Subject

Father's/ Husband's Name

Marks Obtained In The Written Test (M.M.)

Written Weightage

Interview Weightage

Total Marks

Remarks

1

Sneha

PGT

Commerce

Ram Kumar

NA

0

100%

182.5/250

Candidates Appearing From Serial No. 1 To 3 Are In The Select Panel

2

Rupali Sharma

PGT

Commerce

Sushil Kumar

NA

0

100%

160.5/250

3

Shivali Soi

PGT

Commerce

Madan Lal Wahi

NA

0

100%

148.5/250

4

Mannat Saini

PGT

Commerce

Satpal Saini

NA

0

100%

145/250

Appeared In The Name Of Mannat But Certificates Enclosed Are In The Name Of Rajani.

5

Priyanka

PGT

Commerce

Sukhbinder Pal

NA

0

100%

125/250

 

6

Neha Verma

PGT

Commerce

Kailash Nath

NA

0

100%

124.5/250

 

7

Sunayna Thakur

PGT

Commerce

Ramesh Kumar

NA

0

100%

118/250

 

8

Satuti

PGT

Commerce

D.K. Bhargav

NA

0

100%

113.5/250

 

9

Shikha Gautam

PGT

Commerce

Parveen Kalia

NA

0

100%

110/250

 

10

Shriya Gandhi

PGT

Commerce

Ashwani Kumar

NA

0

100%

97/250

 

11

Gurpreet Kaur

PGT

Commerce

Iqbal Singh

NA

0

100%

91/250

 

12

Sapna Devi

PGT

Commerce

Kuldeep Singh

NA

0

100%

79/250

 

13

Vaishali Sharma

PGT

Commerce

Vijay Kumar

NA

0

100%

Absent

Absent In Interview

 

Post: PGT                                                                    Subject: Political Science

S. No.

Name Of The Candidate

Post Applied

Subject

Father's/ Husband's Name

Marks Obtained In The Written Test (M.M.)

Written Weightage

Interview Weightage

Total Marks

Remarks

1

Mamta

PGT

Pol. Sci.

Ram Jiwan

NA

0

100%

173/200

Candidates Appearing From Serial No. 1 To 3 Are In The Select Panel

2

Trima Chopra

PGT

Pol. Sci.

Vijay Khosla

NA

0

100%

158/200

3

Mona

PGT

Pol. Sci.

Shiv Ram

NA

0

100%

149/200

4

Indu Bala

PGT

Pol. Sci.

Amardeep Gill

NA

0

100%

110/200

5

Rajni Bala

PGT

Pol. Sci.

Puran Chand

NA

0

100%

109/200

6

Salinder Kumar

PGT

Pol. Sci.

Piara Lal

NA

0

100%

109/200

7

Mandeep Kaur

PGT

Pol. Sci.

Dalvir Ram

NA

0

100%

105/200

8

Meenakshi

PGT

Pol. Sci.

Darshan Kumar

NA

0

100%

103/200

9

Kiran

PGT

Pol. Sci.

Ram Sumer

NA

0

100%

94/200

10

Anzali

PGT

Pol. Sci.

Raj Kumar

NA

0

100%

60/200

11

Varinder Kaur

PGT

Pol. Sci.

Surinder Singh

NA

0

100%

53/200

12

Paramjit Kaur

PGT

Pol. Sci.

Pritam Singh

NA

0

100%

46/200

13

Sandeep Kaur

PGT

Pol. Sci.

Gajjan Singh

NA

0

100%

42/200

14

Amanpreet

PGT

Pol. Sci.

Roshan Lal

NA

0

100%

40/200

15

Goldy Prabha

PGT

Pol. Sci.

Tirath Ram

NA

0

100%

39/200

16

Anand Kumar

PGT

Pol. Sci.

Brij Lal Gautam

NA

0

100%

36/200

17

Neelam Sondhi

PGT

Pol. Sci.

Parshotam Lal

NA

0

100%

28/200

18

Bhavna

PGT

Pol. Sci.

Ashok Kumar

NA

0

100%

Absent

Absent In Interview

 

Post: PGT                                                                          Subject: Computer Science

S. No.

Name Of The Candidate

Post Applied

Subject

Father's/ Husband's Name

Marks Obtained In The Written Test (M.M.)

Written Weightage 100%

Interview Weightage 100%

Total Marks

Remarks

1

Jyotsna Pandey

PGT

COMP. SCI.

Jata Shankar Pandey

22

22

209

231

Candidates appearing from serial no. 1 to 3 are in the selected panel

2

Sonia

PGT

COMP. SCI.

Ashok Kumar

29

29

166

195

3

Jyoti Mehta

PGT

COMP. SCI.

Mukesh Mehta

27

27

160.5

187.5

4

Sapna Sharma

PGT

COMP. SCI.

Vinod Sharma

26

26

92.5

118.5

5

Arvind Sharma

PGT

COMP. SCI.

Naresh Sharma

25

25

89

114

6

Jaspreet Singh

PGT

COMP. SCI.

Amarjit Singh

28

28

79

107

7

Nidhi Saini

PGT

COMP. SCI.

Prit Pal Saini

23

23

81

104

8

Gurpreet Kaur

PGT

COMP. SCI.

Joginder Singh

22

22

79

101

9

Bhupinder Ahir

PGT

COMP. SCI.

Vijay Kumar

22

22

77

99

10

Ekta

PGT

COMP. SCI.

Ram Gopal

23

23

75.5

98.5

11

Arshpreet Kaur

PGT

COMP. SCI.

Paramjit Singh

24

24

74

98

 

Post: TGT                                                                   Subject: Maths

S. No.

Name Of The Candidate

Post Applied

Subject

Father's/ Husband's Name

Marks Obtained In The Written Test (M.M.)

Written Weightage

Interview Weightage

Total Marks

Remarks

1

Riti Sharma

TGT

Maths

Onkar Nath

NA

0

100%

182.5/200

Candidates Appearing From Serial No. 1 & 3 Are In The Select Panel

2

Pallika

TGT

Maths

Dharam Pal

NA

0

100%

160/200

3

Priyanka

TGT

Maths

S.N. Prasad

NA

0

100%

137/200

4

Jatinder Kumar

TGT

Maths

Rajinder Kumar

NA

0

100%

127/200

5

Nitika Shori

TGT

Maths

Vijay Kumar Shori

NA

0

100%

105/200

6

Deepika Uppal

TGT

Maths

Rajesh Chander

NA

0

100%

100/200

7

Minakshi

TGT

Maths

Vinod Kumar

NA

0

100%

96/200

8

Kalpana Jaswal

TGT

Maths

Jasveer Singh

NA

0

100%

95/200

9

Gagan Kapoor

TGT

Maths

Ashwani Kapoor

NA

0

100%

91.5/200

10

Ramanpreet Singh

TGT

Maths

Kanwaljeet Singh

NA

0

100%

91/200

11

Sunil Dutt

TGT

Maths

Tirath Ram

NA

0

100%

90/200

12

Amandeep Singh

TGT

Maths

Kulwant Singh

NA

0

100%

90/200

13

Savita Bhamba

TGT

Maths

Satish Bhamba

NA

0

100%

82/200

14

Lovleen

TGT

Maths

Jagdish Ram

NA

0

100%

80/200

15

Pooja Duggal

TGT

Maths

Rakesh Duggal

NA

0

100%

75/200

16

Savneet Kaur

TGT

Maths

Satnam Singh

NA

0

100%

74/200

17

Sonia Rani

TGT

Maths

Jarnail Singh

NA

0

100%

Absent

Absent In Interview

18

Gurpreet Kaur

TGT

Maths

Onkar Singh

NA

0

100%

Absent

19

Aruna Gupta

TGT

Maths

P.C. Gupta

NA

0

100%

Absent

 

Post: TGT                                                                     Subject: Social Science

S. No.

Name Of The Candidate

Post Applied

Subject

Father's/ Husband's Name

Marks Obtained In The Written Test (M.M.)

Written Weightage

Interview Weightage

Total Marks

Remarks

1

Neetu

TGT

S.St.

Rajinder

NA

0

100%

181.5/250

Candidates Appearing From Serial No. 1 & 3 Are In The Select Panel

2

Sweta Choudhary

TGT

S.St.

K.S. Choudhary

NA

0

100%

169/250

3

Pardeep Kumar

TGT

S.St.

Mahinder Pal

NA

0

100%

158/250

4

Lata Kumari

TGT

S.St.

Amarpal Singh

NA

0

100%

129/250

5

Papinder Kaur

TGT

S.St.

Sugriv Kumar

NA

0

100%

129/250

6

Kapil Sharma

TGT

S.St.

Surinder Kumar Sharma

NA

0

100%

127/250

7

Ramandeep

TGT

S.St.

Hari Krishan

NA

0

100%

124/250

8

Jaspreet Kaur

TGT

S.St.

Gurmukh Singh

NA

0

100%

117/250

9

Bhajan Lal

TGT

S.St.

Amarjit

NA

0

100%

107/250

10

Parveen

TGT

S.St.

Harjinder Singh

NA

0

100%

103/250

11

Sharda Mishra

TGT

S.St.

Parshuram Mishra

NA

0

100%

99/250

12

Neeru Bala

TGT

S.St.

Chaman Lal

NA

0

100%

96/250

13

Anand Kumar

TGT

S.St.

Brij Lal Gupta

NA

0

100%

90/250

14

Anuradha Gupta

TGT

S.St.

Ravinder Kumar

NA

0

100%

88/250

15

Amanpreet

TGT

S.St.

Roshan Lal

NA

0

100%

87/250

16

Raj Rani

TGT

S.St.

Shinder Pal

NA

0

100%

Absent

Absent In Interview

17

Mandeep Kaur

TGT

S.St.

Dalvir Ram

NA

0

100%

Absent

18

Paramjit Kaur

TGT

S.St.

Pritam Singh

NA

0

100%

Absent

19

Jaswinder Singh

TGT

S.St.

Shamsher Singh

NA

0

100%

Absent

20

Parvinder Kaur

TGT

S.St.

Inderjeet Singh

NA

0

100%

Absent

21

Sukhdev Singh

TGT

S.St.

Puran Singh

NA

0

100%

Absent

22

Sulekha

TGT

S.St.

Ramesh Kumar

NA

0

100%

Absent

 

Post: TGT                                                             Subject: Hindi

S. No.

Name Of The Candidate

Post Applied

Subject

Father's/ Husband's Name

Marks Obtained In The Written Test (M.M.)

Written Weightage 100%

Interview Weightage 100%

Total Marks

Remarks

1

Shivangi Pal

TGT

HINDI

Ramu Pal

18

 

194.5

212.5

Candidates appearing from serial no. 1 & 3 are in the selected panel

2

Rajni Sharma

TGT

HINDI

Ramesh Kumar

18

 

182.5

200.5

3

Renu Bharat

TGT

HINDI

Satpal Bharat

23

 

142

165

4

Neelam Kumari

TGT

HINDI

Girdhari Lal

19

 

107

126

5

Vijayata Bhagat

TGT

HINDI

Janak Raj

19

 

83

102

6

Geetika

TGT

HINDI

Ashok Kumar

16

 

79

95

7

Prem Lata

TGT

HINDI

Sardari Lal

20

 

67

87

8

Manjit Kaur

TGT

HINDI

Gurbachan Singh

17

 

64.5

81.5

9

Komal Arora

TGT

HINDI

Narinder Kumar

23

 

49

72

10

Deepa Marwaha

TGT

HINDI

Satish Kumar

19

 

47.5

66.5

11

Seema Devi

TGT

HINDI

Tarlok Chand

20

 

45

65

12

Chet Ram

TGT

HINDI

Prabhu Dyal

16

 

44

60

 

Post: PRT                                                                     Subject: NA

S. No.

Name Of The Candidate

Post Applied

Subject

Father's/ Husband's Name

Marks Obtained In The Written Test (M.M.)

Written Weightage 100%

Interview Weightage 100%

Total Marks

Remarks

1

Jyoti Maan

PRT

NA

Shiv Singh Maan

NA

0

100%

229.5/250

Candidates appearing from serial no. 1 & 3 are in the selected panel

2

Monika

PRT

NA

Vijay Kumar

NA

0

100%

214/250

3

Sunita Rani

PRT

NA

Rakesh Kumar

NA

0

100%

209/250

4

Anu Raina

PRT

NA

Vijay Kumar Sharma

NA

0

100%

198/250

5

Preeti

PRT

NA

Satish Prashar

NA

0

100%

190/250

6

Shallu Sharma

PRT

NA

Tulak Raj

NA

0

100%

164/250

7

Sapna

PRT

NA

Bhage Rath Sharma

NA

0

100%

132/250

8

Kalpna

PRT

NA

Prem Singh

NA

0

100%

130/250

9

Priya Ahuja

PRT

NA

Satish Ahuja

NA

0

100%

129/250

10

Piyush Saini

PRT

NA

Om Parkash Saini

NA

0

100%

121/250

11

Deep Roshni

PRT

NA

Kamlesh Kumar

NA

0

100%

114/250

12

Minakshi

PRT

NA

Satish Kumar

NA

0

100%

111.5/250

13

Suman

PRT

NA

Inderjit

NA

0

100%

99.5/100

14

Ashima Sharma

PRT

NA

Sushil Kumar Sharma

NA

0

100%

99/250

15

Shilpa Rana

PRT

NA

Chamau Lal

NA

0

100%

88/250

16

Harpreet Kaur

PRT

NA

Inderjeet Singh

NA

0

100%

86.5/250

17

Jyoti Sharma

PRT

NA

Gurdial Dhoundial

NA

0

100%

84/250

18

Meenakshi

PRT

NA

Darshan Kumar

NA

0

100%

83.5/250

19

Geeta Kapoor

PRT

NA

Bhushan Kapoor

NA

0

100%

82.5/250

20

Seema Rani

PRT

NA

Ram Chand

NA

0

100%

77/250

21

Mahavir

PRT

NA

Vijay Kumar

NA

0

100%

76.5/250

22

Kavita

PRT

NA

Sukhwinder Kumar

NA

0

100%

68.5/250

 

Post: Coach                                                                     Subject: Sports

S. No.

Name Of The Candidate

Post Applied

Subject

Father's/ Husband's Name

Marks Obtained In The Written Test (M.M.)

Written Weightage

Interview Weightage

Total Marks

Remarks

1

Jaswinder Kaur

Sports Coach

Games

Gurmail Ram

NA

0

100%

200/250

Candidate Appearing From Serial No. 1  Is In The Select Panel

2

Manjit Singh

Sports Coach

Games

Didar Singh

NA

0

100%

168/250

3

Jasdeep Singh

Sports Coach

Games

Kuldeep Singh Bhullar

NA

0

100%

136/250

4

Satish Kumar

Sports Coach

Games

Haru Ram

NA

0

100%

126/250

5

Neesha Rani

Sports Coach

Games

Sukhi Ram

NA

0

100%

125/200

6

Sushil Kumar

Sports Coach

Games

Lekh Ram

NA

0

100%

114/250

7

Surender Kumar

Sports Coach

Games

Devi Lal

NA

0

100%

99/250

8

Narinder

Sports Coach

Games

Kasturi Lal Sharma

NA

0

100%

97/250

9

Tarun Kumar Narzary

Sports Coach

Games

Narender Nath Narzary

NA

0

100%

96/250

10

Salesh Sirohi

Sports Coach

Games

Jograj

NA

0

100%

Absent

Absent In Interview

 

Post: Skill Teacher                                                   Subject: Sculpture

S. No.

Name Of The Candidate

Post Applied

Subject

Father's/ Husband's Name

Marks Obtained In The Written Test (M.M.)

Written Weightage

Interview Weightage

Total Marks

Remarks

1

Shashi Kant Kaundan

Skill Teacher

Sculture

Jagan Nath Sharma

NA

0

100%

160.5/200

Candidates Appearing From Serial No. 1 To 3 Are In The Select Panel

2

Harpreet Kaur

Skill Teacher

Sculture

Darbara Singh

NA

0

100%

153/200

3

Naresh Kumar

Skill Teacher

Sculture

Rulla Ram

NA

0

100%

130/200

4

Jaswinder Kaur

Skill Teacher

Sculture

Jatinder Singh

NA

0

100%

90/200

 

Post: Counselor                                                           Subject: NA

S. No.

Name Of The Candidate

Post Applied

Subject

Father's/ Husband's Name

Marks Obtained In The Written Test (M.M.)

Written Weightage

Interview Weightage

Total Marks

Remarks

1

Zinia Verma

Counsellor

 NA

Raj Kumar Verma

 NA

0

100%

176/200

Candidates Appearing From Serial No. 1 To 3 Are In The Select Panel

2

Shalini Rathore

Counsellor

 NA

Satya Pal Rathore

 NA

0

100%

159/200

3

Chaksho

Counsellor

 NA

Rajinder Kumar

 NA

0

100%

143/200

4

Rajwinder Kaur

Counsellor

 NA

Jeet Singh

 NA

0

100%

121.5/200

5

Sarita Kumari

Counsellor

 NA

Deena Nath Singh

 NA

0

100%

110/200

6

Chand Rani Roy

Counsellor

 NA

U.K. Nandi

 NA

0

100%

108.5/200

 

Post: Computer Instructor                                              Subject: Computer Science

S. No.

Name Of The Candidate

Post Applied

Subject

Father's/ Husband's Name

Marks Obtained In The Written Test (M.M.)

Written Weightage 100%

Interview Weightage 100%

Total Marks

Remarks

1

Neha Bhardwaj

Comp. Inst

Computer

Mohit Joshi

26

26

210.5

236.5

Candidates appearing from serial no. 1 to 6 are in the selected panel

2

Jyotsna Pandey

Comp. Inst

Computer

Jata Shankar Pandey

22

22

203

225

3

Sonia

Comp. Inst

Computer

Ashok Kumar

29

29

163

192

4

Jyoti Mehta

Comp. Inst

Computer

Mukesh Mehta

27

27

158

185

5

Meena Kumari

Comp. Inst

Computer

Sunil Kumar

26

26

146

172

6

Nitika

Comp. Inst

Computer

Jagdish Pal

22

22

141.5

163.5

7

Bhupinder Kaur

Comp. Inst

Computer

Paramjit Singh

23

23

97

120

8

Tarun Badial

Comp. Inst

Computer

Gurbachan Singh

22

22

94

116

9

Jaspreet Singh

Comp. Inst

Computer

Amarjit Singh

28

28

80

108

10

Bhupinder Ahir

Comp. Inst

Computer

Vijay Kumar

22

22

81

103

11

Chandani

Comp. Inst

Computer

Ajay Kumar

28

28

74

102

12

Amita Saini

Comp. Inst

Computer

Kewal Saini

26

26

74

100

13

Ekta

Comp. Inst

Computer

Ram Gopal

23

23

71

94

14

Arshpreet Kaur

Comp. Inst

Computer

Paramjit Singh

24

24

66.5

90.5

15

Sonam

Comp. Inst

Computer

Rakesh Kumar

26

26

63.5

89.5

16

Richa

Comp. Inst

Computer

Manohar Lal

22

22

67

89

17

Arvind Sharma

Comp. Inst

Computer

Naresh Sharma

25

25

62

87

 

Post: NURSE                                                     Subject: NA

S. No.

Name Of The Candidate

Post Applied

Subject

Father's/ Husband's Name

Marks Obtained In The Written Test (M.M.)

Written Weightage 100%

Interview Weightage 100%

Total Marks

Remarks

1

Ginni

Staff Nurse

NA

Suman Kumar Kanwal

NA

0

100%

184/200

Candidates appearing from serial no. 1 to 6 are in the selected panel

2

Capt. Manju Punia

Staff Nurse

NA

Capt. Dewan Singh Punia

NA

0

100%

175/200

3

Navjot Kaur

Staff Nurse

NA

Abinash Singh

NA

0

100%

162/200

4

Ritu Mattu

Staff Nurse

NA

Daniel Mattu

NA

0

100%

78.5/200

5

Gladis Mehar

Staff Nurse

NA

Narsingh Mehar

NA

0

100%

78/200

6

Kanwaljeet

Staff Nurse

NA

Amrik Singh

NA

0

100%

75/200

7

Mariam

Staff Nurse

NA

Moh. Akhtar

NA

0

100%

71/200

8

Maninder Pal Kaur

Staff Nurse

NA

Tajinder Pal Singh

NA

0

100%

66.5/200

9

Komal Preet Kaur

Staff Nurse

NA

Jaswinder Singh

NA

0

100%

64/200

10

Manjinder Kaur

Staff Nurse

NA

Avtar Chand

NA

0

100%

59.5/200

11

Harvinder Kaur

Staff Nurse

NA

Swaran Singh

NA

0

100%

57.5/200

12

Rajanjit Kaur

Staff Nurse

NA

Satnam Singh

NA

0

100%

54/200

13

Harsharan Kaur

Staff Nurse

NA

Ujagar Singh

NA

0

100%

53.5/200

14

Jasvir Kaur

Staff Nurse

NA

Mehnga Singh

NA

0

100%

ABSENT

Absent In Interview

15

Renuka

Staff Nurse

NA

Lakhbir Singh

NA

0

100%

ABSENT

16

Manjot Kaur

Staff Nurse

NA

Balwinder Singh

NA

0

100%

ABSENT

17

Manmeet Kaur

Staff Nurse

NA

Balbir Singh

NA

0

100%

ABSENT

18

Sumeet

Staff Nurse

NA

Beni Prasad

NA

0

100%

ABSENT

 

Post: Yoga Teacher                                                             Subject: Yoga

S. No.

Name Of The Candidate

Post Applied

Subject

Father's/ Husband's Name

Marks Obtained In The Written Test (M.M.)

Written Weightage 100%

Interview Weightage 100%

Total Marks

Remarks

1

Rakesh Chhillar

Yoga Teacher

Yoga

Suraj Mal

NA

0

100%

156/200

Candidates appearing from serial no. 1 to 3 are in the selected panel

2

Vinay Pushkarna

Yoga Teacher

Yoga

Som Nath Pushkarna

NA

0

100%

137.5/200

3

Anuradha

Yoga Teacher

Yoga

Ashok Kumar

NA

0

100%

123/200

4

Sudha Bedi

Yoga Teacher

Yoga

Rakesh Bedi

NA

0

100%

107/200

5

Monu Bala

Yoga Teacher

Yoga

Om Prakash

NA

0

100%

105/200

6

Paramvir Singh

Yoga Teacher

Yoga

Ram Singh

NA

0

100%

95/200

7

Harjinder Kaur

Yoga Teacher

Yoga

Sucha Ram

NA

0

100%

85.5/200

8

Nisha

Yoga Teacher

Yoga

Sital Ram

NA

0

100%

80.5/200

9

Renu Rana Chauhan

Yoga Teacher

Yoga

Sukhbir Singh

NA

0

100%

79/200

10

Ujjawala Chhabra

Yoga Teacher

Yoga

Krishan Lal

NA

0

100%

72.5/200