Games & Sports

SPORTS STAR OF KV SURANUSSI, JALANDHAR for the Session 2013-14

 List of Medalist in Regional Sports Meet – 2013-2014 SIRSA REGION

Sr. No.

Name of Student

Group

Class

Regional Sports Meet

National Sports Meet

Remarks

1

Gurpreet Singh

U-17

X

Gold  in Badminton

Participation

 

2

Gurwinder Singh

U-17

X

Gold  in Badminton

Participation

 

3

Dhruv Chadha

U-17

X

Gold  in Badminton

Participation

 

4

Shweta Verma

U-19

XI

Gold  in Badminton

Participation

 

5

Shiwani Chauhan

U-19

XI

Gold  in Badminton

Participation

 

6

Sharanjeet Kaur

U-19

XI

Gold  in Badminton

Participation

 

7

Sonika Singh

U-17

IX

Gold  in Badminton

Participation

 

8

Megha

U-17

IX

Gold  in Badminton

Participation

 

9

Jaspreet Kaur

U-17

IX

Gold  in Badminton

---

 

10

Bhawna Heer

U-14

VIII

Gold  in Badminton

---

 

11

Tanu

U-14

VIII

Gold  in Badminton

---

 

12

Kanishka

U-14

VIII

Gold  in Badminton

---

 

13

Rohit Kumar

 

XII

Gold in Taekwondo

Participation

46-50 Kg.

14

Narinder SIngh

 

XI

Silver in Taekwondo

---

+70 Kg.

15

Loveprit Singh

 

XI

Bronze in Taekwondo

---

50-54 Kg.

16

Deepak Panchal

 

XI

Bronze in Taekwondo

---

54-58 Kg.

17

Ashish Singh

 

XII

Bronze in Taekwondo

---

58-62 Kg.

18

Shatrujeet Mohanty

 

IX

Bronze in Taekwondo

---

44-48 Kg.

19

Amninder Kaur

U-14

VI

Gold in Taekwondo

---

 

20

Mahroopdeep Kaur

U-17

IX

Gold in Taekwondo

Participation

 

21

Preeti Yadav

U-19

XI

Bronze in Taekwondo

---

 

22

Nishant SIngh

U-19

X

Bronze in Taekwondo

Participation

 

23

Arshdeep

U-14

VIII

Gold in Basketball

---

 

24

Harmanjit Singh

U-14

VIII

Gold in Basketball

---

 

25

Sahil Ranjan

U-14

VIII

Gold in Basketball

---

 

26

Abhishek

U-14

VIII

Gold in Basketball

---

 

27

Mohit Kumar

U-14

VIII

Gold in Basketball

---

 

28

Bhushan

U-14

VIII

Gold in Basketball

---

 

29

Jayesh

U-14

VIII

Gold in Basketball

---

 

30

Deepak Kumar

U-14

VIII

Gold in Basketball

---

 

31

Rohit Kumar

U-14

VIII

Gold in Basketball

---

 

32

Sanjay

U-14

VII

Gold in Basketball

---

 

33

Davinder

U-14

VII

Gold in Basketball

---

 

34

Deepak Kumar

U-14

VII

Gold in Basketball

---

 

35

Manisha

U-19

XII

Silver in Basketball

Participation

 

36

Dimple

U-19

X

Silver in Basketball

Participation

 

37

Navjot Kaur

U-19

X

Silver in Basketball

Participation

 

38

Akashpreet Kaur

U-19

X

Silver in Basketball

Participation

 

39

Nitasha

U-19

XI

Silver in Basketball

Participation

 

40

Snehal

U-19

VIII

Silver in Basketball

---

 

41

Priyanka Devi

U-19

XI

Silver in Basketball

---

 

42

Gurnoor Kaur

U-19

VIII

Silver in Basketball

---

 

43

Rashmi Sharma

U-19

VIII

Silver in Basketball

---

 

44

Nandini Dogra

U-19

VIII

Silver in Basketball

---

 

45

Neha

U-19

VIII

Silver in Basketball

---

 

46

Ranjana

U-19

VIII

Silver in Basketball

---

 

47

Nishant Sharma

U-19

XII

Silver in Cricket

Participation

 

48

Rajat Mattu

U-19

XII

Silver in Cricket

Participation

 

49

Gaurav Kumar Ojha

U-19

XII

Silver in Cricket

Participation

 

50

Nitish Mahey

U-19

XI

Silver in Cricket

Participation

 

51

Jatin Rana

U-19

XII

Silver in Cricket

---

 

52

Vivek Kant Shah

U-19

XII

Silver in Cricket

---

 

53

Amritpal Singh

U-19

XII

Silver in Cricket

---

 

54

Rahul Kumar

U-19

XII

Silver in Cricket

---

 

55

Lovepreet Singh

U-19

XI

Silver in Cricket

---

 

56

Armandeep

U-19

XI

Silver in Cricket

---

 

57

Nikhil Sharma

U-19

XII

Silver in Cricket

---

 

58

Govind Kumar Singh

U-19

XI

Silver in Cricket

---

 

59

Anmol Heer

U-19

XI

Silver in Cricket

---

 

60

Mayur Dhadwal

U-19

X

Silver in Cricket

---

 

61

Gurkirat Singh

U-16

X

Cricket

Participation

 

62

Abhineet Chib

U-16

X

Cricket

Participation

 

63

Rahul

U-16

IX

Cricket

Participation

 

64

Kaushlendra Singh

U-14

VIII

Silver in 80 Mtrs. Hurdle Race

---

 

65

Jatinder Pal Singh

U-17

X

Bronze in 200 Mtrs Race

---

 

66

Imran Khan

U-19

XI

Bronze in 5 KM Cross-Country Race

---

 

67

Hira Bahadur Thapa

U-19

XI

Bronze in 3000 Mtrs Race

---

 

68

Avneet Kaur

U-14

VIII

Gold in 100 Mtrs. Race

Bronze in Long Jump

---

 

69

Sayma

U-14

VIII

Bronze in 100 Mtrs. Race

---

 

70

Shradha

U-17

IX

Gold in 400 Mtrs. Race

 

 

PROGRAME OF INTER HOUSE COMPETITIONS 2013-14

Sr.no

Name of Activity

Group

No.of Players

Playing + Substitutes

Classes

1.

Badminton

U-14(B)

2+1

VI to VIII

2.

Do

U-14(G)

2+1

VI to VIII

3.

Do

U-17(B)

2+1

IX to X

4.

Do

U-17(G)

2+1

IX to X

5.

Do

U-19(B)

2+1

XI to XII

6.

Do

U-19(G)

2+1

XI to XII

7.

Basket Ball

Boys(Jr.)

5+5

VI to VIII

8.

Do

Girls(Jr.)

5+5

VI to VIII

9.

Do

Boys(Sr.)

5+5

IX to XII

10.

Do

Girls(Sr.)

5+5

IX to XII

11.

Kho-Kho

Boys(Jr.)

9+3

VI to VIII

12.

Do

Girls(Jr.)

9+3

VI to VIII

13.

Do

Boys(Sr.)

9+3

IX to XII

14.

Do

Girls(Sr.)

9+3

IX to XII

15.

Volley Ball

Boys

6+4

VIII to XII

16.

Do

Girls

6+4

VIII to XII

17.

Football

Boys(Sr.)

11+4

IX to XII

18.

Do

Boys(Jr.)

11+4

VI to VIII

19.

Cricket

Boys(Sr.)

11+4

IX to XII

20.

Do

Boys(Jr.)

11+4

VI to VIII

 

Note:

  • The matches are likely to be conducted in the last week of April 2013 and Annual Sports Day will be celebrated in November 2013.
  • House Master are requested to ensure that the participants should come in proper playing kit for matches.
  • One student can participate in maximum three games