Staff List

STAFF LIST DEPUTED AT KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA SURANUSSI, JALANDHAR

S. No.

Name

Designation

Employee Code

Subject

Date of joining in the present K V

Date of joining the present post

Photograph

 

1

Mrs. Meenakshi Jain

Principal

34252

Maths

11.08.2014

30.07.2009

 

2

VACANT

Vice Principal

 

 

 

 

 

3

Ms. Neelam

PGT

33276

Geography

26.09.2017

13.12.1993

 

4

Ms. Darshana Azad

PGT

34063

History

15.05.2013

15.01.2007

 

5

Ms. Sunita Samra

PGT

19251

English

19.06.2009

02.08.1997

 

6

Ms. Sunita

PGT

49182

Hindi

15.05.2013

09.11.2010

 

7

Mr. Kashmir Singh

PGT

43844

Physics

03.07.2014

01.08.2007

 

8

Ms. Gurvinder Kaur

PGT

15838

Chemistry

09.03.2011

15.03.1994

 

9

VACANT

PGT

 

Biology

 

 

 

10

Ms. Rashmi Sharma

PGT

18372

Mathematics

01.08.2007

02.04.2004

 

11

Mr. Pavan Kumar Pandey

PGT

52351

Computer Science

01.08.2012

05.09.2007

 

12

Mr. Sunil Kumar

PGT

51501

Computer Science

05.11.2008

05.11.2008

 

13

Mr. Rashpal Singh

PGT

34197

Economics

25.09.2017

24.11.1995

 

14

Mrs. Pawandeep Malhotra

PGT

8184

Commerce

01.07.2010

06.11.2007

 

15

VACANT

TGT

 

Hindi

 

 

 

16

Mr. Vishal

TGT

 

Hindi

01.09.2016

26.10.2007

 

17

VACANT

TGT

 

Hindi

 

 

 

18

Mr. Amarjit Kumar

TGT

33344

English

01.08.2007

26.09.1995

 

19

Ms. Babita Kaushal

TGT

34221

English

10.04.2003

27.11.1993

 

20

Mr. Surjit Kumar

TGT

34218

English

30.11.1999

21.09.1995

 

21

Ms. Shalini

TGT

34005

Mathematics

07.07.2018

18.06.2016

 

22

Mr. Sanjeev Malik

TGT

34229

Mathematics

14.08.2004

30.08.1986

 

23

Mr. Mohammad Aslam

TGT

8198

Mathematics

07.10.2017

14.06.2007

 

24

Ms. Kuldeep Kaur

TGT

34220

Science

11.05.2005

25.09.1995

 

25

VACANT

TGT

 

Science

 

 

 

26

VACANT

TGT

 

Social Science

 

 

 

27

Mr. Satvir

TGT

18313

Social Science

15.05.2013

01.11.1993

 

28

VACANT

TGT

 

Sanskrit

 

 

 

29

Ms. Raj Kumari

Head Mistress

34184

 

27.08.1998

27.08.1998

 

30

Ms. Meenakshi Sharma I

PRT

34210

 

27.07.1995

04.09.1985

 

31

Ms. Vaishali

PRT

72000

 

16.10.2017

16.10.2017

 

32

Ms. Sukhwinder Kaur

PRT

34157

 

07.06.2011

29.08.1996

 

33

Ms. Meenakshi Sharma II

PRT

51437

 

01.07.2015

29.01.2009

 

34

Ms. Roopam

PRT

52504

 

08.07.2016

29.01.2009

 

35

Mr. Sandeep Kumar

PRT

72001

 

16.10.2017

16.10.2017

 

36

Ms. Sunita

PRT

34216

 

09.04.2003

30.04.1988

 

37

Ms. Gulraj Kaur

PRT

34204

 

17.10.1992

06.08.1988

 

38

Ms. Ruby Wadhwan

PRT

34215

 

19.08.1998

09.12.1987

 

39

Ms. Renu Malik

PRT

34213

 

03.09.1997

15.10.1988

 

40

Ms. Kanta Devi

PRT

34209

 

02.09.1997

04.01.1990

 

41

Ms. Kamaljit Kaur

PRT

34208

 

09.04.2004

09.09.1997

 

42

Ms. Sunita Sethi

PRT

34217

 

21.08.1996

27.08.1993

 

43

Ms. Sunita Devi

PRT

19315

 

15.05.2013

27.03.1987

 

44

Ms. Sangeeta

PRT

72002

 

16.10.2017

16.10.2017

 

45

Ms. Rajni

PRT

 

 

29.06.2018

29.06.2018

 

46

VACANT

PRT

 

 

 

 

 

47

VACANT

TGT

 

P & H  E

14.10.2017

14.10.2017

 

48

Ms. Darshana Kumari

TGT

34188

Library

01.05.2002

04.02.1988

 

49

Ms. Vinod Kumari

TGT

34177

Art Education

01.02.1985

01.02.1985

 

50

Ms. Ankita Singh

TGT

71999

Work Experience

16.10.2017

16.10.2017

 

51

Ms. Minakshi Thakur

PRT

33327

Music

01.10.2013

17.11.1986

 

52

VACANT

ASO

 

 

 

 

 

53

VACANT

SSA

 

 

 

 

 

54

VACANT

JSA

 

 

 

 

 

55

Mr. Rattan Lal

Sub Staff

34187

Lab Attendant

27.09.1989

27.09.1989

 

56

Mr. Naresh Kumar

Sub Staff

33824

 

18.05.2012

28.02.1989

 

57

Mr. Shankar Dass

Sub Staff

33268

Lab Attendant

03.06.2009

03.06.2009

 

58

Mr. Rajinder Kumar

Sub Staff

34183

 

28.09.1995

29.01.1986

 

59

Mr. Gopal Lal

Sub Staff

34178

 

01.08.2007

20.06.1992

 

60

Mr. Khusi Ram

Sub Staff

34714

 

04.08.2009

12.11.1992

 

 

1

Ms. Preety

PGT Pol. Sc.

 

 

2

Ms. Priyanka Sinha

PGT Bio

Against Vacancy

 

3

Ms. Chandrika Mehmi

TGT Hindi - 1

Against Vacancy

 

4

Ms. Chitra Sharma

TGT Hindi - 2

Against Vacancy

 

5

Ms. Parveen Kumari

TGT Social Studeis

Against Vacancy

 

6

Ms. Mukta Sharma

TGT Bio

Against Vacancy

 

7

Ms.  Jyoti Maan

PRT

Against Vacancy

 

8

Ms. Surabhi Thapa

Comp. Instructure

 

 

9

Ms. Rajwinder Kaur

Coach – Basket Ball

 

 

10

Ms. Rajwinder Kaur

Counselor

 

 

11

Ms. Ruminder Kaur

Nurse

 

 

12

Mr. Vijender Mahla

Yoga Teacher

 

 

13

Ms. Gitika Sharma

Skill Teacher

 

 

14

Ms. Harpreet Kaur

TGT Punjabi

 

 

15

Mr. Amjad Iqbal

PRT

   

 

  • This list is prepared Category /Subject – wise and is not maintained in seniority order.